Sold2017Polska Marynarka Handlowa 1939-1945. Biografie OficerowPolska Marynarka Handlowa 1939-1945. Biografie Oficerow Polskiej Marynarki Handlowej Z II Wojny Swiatowej. Stanislaw Kozak. Privately Printed, 1905. Later. Polish. Light shelfwear. Large book with tonSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Fine Binding], Biographie Universelle, Ancienne et[Fine Binding]Biographie Universelle, Ancienne et Moderne...Paris: Michaud Freres, 1811-1833. In 55 volumes. First edition. 8vo. Contemporary three-quarter brown calf, stamped in black and in gilt, blSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 80) Non- fiction book group, chiefly biograhies(lot of 80) Non- fiction book group, chiefly biograhies and works on business, finance and historySee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Meier-Graefe "Felix Vallotton Biographie":Julius Meier-Graefe "Felix Vallotton Biographie."J. A. Stargardt, 1898. Softcover. Rust paper with black printed image. 44 sheets with woodblock images, once bound but now separated, some joined by fSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Edition Biographie of Carl Van Vechten, 1955Description: The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracSee Sold Price
Sold20181833 Universal Biography Francois Feller European1833 Universal Biography Francois Feller European History French Revolution A large, twelve-volume collection of articles by Francois Xavier de Feller, an 18th-century Belgian Jesuit. ‘Biographie unSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ, Angelo De Gubernatis Biographical Book, 1879Antique book of Studio Biografico Di Angelo De Gubernatis publication information translated from Italian to English, readings made at the Taylorian institution of Oxford in May of the year of 1878, GSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Biografie][Biografie]. Lotto composto dalla Vita del beato Giovanni Colombini da Sibna nell’edizione romana del 1558 e dalla Vita di S. Caterina vergine e martire nell’edizione veneziana di Guerra del 1588.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di due belle biografie di Santi, S. Anselmo diLotto di due belle biografie di Santi, S. Anselmo di Lucca e S. Francesco Gonzaga, edite nel 1733 e 1625. Volumi con alcune belle incisioni. Legature coeve in piena pergamena (lievi difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pier Dandini (Firenze, 1646 - 1712) - Maria Prudenza Feroni ritratta come Allegoria della PrudenzaOlio su tela ottagonale, cm. 99,5x82,5. Bibliografia: 2009, S. Bellesi, Catalogo dei pittori fiorentini del '600 e '700. Biografie e opere, Polistampa Firenze, vol. 1, p. 125 e vol. 2, p. 206, fig. 43See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA LENARDI(Roma, 1656 ; 1704) Predica di San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 264X164 Le notizie biografiche su Lenardi ci vengono fornite dalle biografie di Francesco Maria Niccolò Gaburri e dell'abate Lanzi, cheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile VAN DOREN (1865-1949) 'Vue du pont' oil on canvas. (W:100 x H:70 cm)Emile VAN DOREN (1865-1949) 'Vue du pont' oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 'Emile Van Doren: Biografie van een schilder', Kristof Reulens, Stichting Kunstboek, p. 53.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile VAN DOREN (1865-1949) 'Temps Gris à Staelen' oil on canvas. (W:78 x H:55 cm)Emile VAN DOREN (1865-1949) 'Temps Gris à Staelen' oil on canvas. Signed lower right, titled on the reverse. 'Emile Van Doren: Biografie van een schilder', Kristof Reulens, StichtingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dizionario Biografico degli Italiani. Roma: Società Dizionario Biografico degli Italiani. Roma: Società Grafica Romana, 1960 - ; e Catanzaro: Abramo Printing, 2008. 70 (di 89) volumi in 8vo, con le biografie di vicerè, governatori, prelati, artisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed lot of 20 books, among them "Stil und Technik desMixed lot of 20 books, among them "Stil und Technik des Rennfahrers" by Piero Taruffi with dust cover, "Wolfgang Graf Berghe von Trips Biografie" by Rainold Louis with dust cover, "Meine Memoiren" bySee Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot of books about motor sport, 14 pieces, amongmixed lot of books about motor sport, 14 pieces, among them "Gruppe C-Die Sportwagen-Rennen 1982-1992" (Group C sports car races between 1982 and 1992) by Nehlert, "Jochen Rindt-Eine Biografie" (biogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caroline FRANCIS - Tussen geschiedenis en politiek : eeCaroline FRANCIS - Tussen geschiedenis en politiek : een intellectuele en politieke biografie van graaf Thierry de Limburg Stirum (1827-1911). Leuven, Katholieke Universiteit, 2001. In-4, broché (cSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeBIOGRAPHIE UNIVERSELLE OU DICTIONNAIRE DES HOMMES QUI SE SONT FAIT UN NOM, 8 VOLUMES - 1851$150