Sold2022Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) , d’après La chouette - 1969 Canevas 64 x 53 cmBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) , d’après La chouette - 1969 Canevas 64 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet, La Seine I, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Place de la Concorde, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Place de la Concorde Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet, Notre Dame, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Notre Dame Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) La Rose, 1961 pastel** Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)La Rose, 1961pastel on etching 36 x 28 cm (14 x 11 in.) signed in pencil lower rightLiterature: Catalogue raisonn×™ Rheims #30Other Notes: Location: Europe.For esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, La Plage, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: La Plage Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Edition: Size: 14 in. x 10 in. (35.56 cm x 25.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 LithographieBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté sur la droite, titré en haut 30 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Lithograph Print "St. Martin Canal" Signed in the Plate, Numbered 103/375 in Pencil. Sight measures 18" x 23-7/8". Frame measures 24-3/8" x 30-3/8". Condition: TonSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Lamb, Salami and Chianti, 2007Sarah Lamb(b. 1971)Salami and Chianti, 2007oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: SK Lamb 200716 x 21 in. (40.64 x 53.34 cm.), Frame: 22 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 2 in. (56.83 x 70.17 x 5.08 cm.) John PenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rebecca Salsbury James, Shell in LandscapeRebecca Salsbury James(1891 - 1968)Shell in Landscapepastel on paper19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (49.53 x 64.77 cm.), Frame: 23 x 29 x 3/4 in. (58.42 x 73.66 x 1.91 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Frankenthaler, Connected by JoyHelen Frankenthaler Connected by Joy 1969-73etching and aquatint in colors image: 14 h x 18.875 w in (36 x 48 cm) sheet: 16.25 h x 21 w in (41 x 53 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. 17th - 18th century.Colonial School. 17th - 18th century. "Madonna and Child" Oil on canvas. With a carved, gilded and polychromed period wooden frame. 63 x 43,5 cm. Frame measurements: 73 x 53,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911)ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911) Sunlight through the Forest, oil on masonite 69 x 53.5 cm (27 1/8 x 21 in.) framed dimensions: 80 x 64 cm (31 1/2 x 25 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENASee Sold Price
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LLE DE BREHAT, LE PORT CLOS 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– DOURNENEZ 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, nach Roy 3 Farboffsetlithographien. 1966. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blattmaße€300
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Les Moulins' Lithograph$150
Featured6 days LeftBedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500