Sold2022BERCKMANS, Roger. Liqueurs Severy Hasselt. Brussels: O De R...BERCKMANS, Roger. Liqueurs Severy Hasselt. Brussels: O De Rycker, ca. 1920s. Poster advertising Severy’s gin, advocaat, and crème de menthe liqueurs with an illustration of a dancing womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) VORNEHME GESELLSCHAFT, WAHRSCHEINLICH UM 1640CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - ca. 1651 Antwerp NOBLE SOCIETY, PROBABLY ABOUT 1640 Oil on oak panel. 47,5 x 63,5 cm. Partly old rest., old retouching. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Visoflex III Grey Hammertone *Original Grey Hammertone Visoflex Iii With Matching Prism For Grey Md, In Near-Mint Condition, 6 O'Clock Cutout On Flange (Purpose Unknown), See 'Lager Vol.I' P.221, Wilhelm Albert 'Geburtstage Der LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFEROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, very fine composition of fruit, bowl, and bottle on a table against an abstract geometric background in the Cubist manner,See Sold Price
Sold2023Montalant, I. O. de. GREEK PARTHENON Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingSigned lower left and dated 1874. Very good professionally restored condition with overall paint crazing, having no rips, holes or repairs. Canvas size approx. 11" x 17". Sight size approx. 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw WatchMillennium 2000 model, number 004, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on crocodile band.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022Het Groote Tafereel der Dwaasheid, vertoonende de opkomst, voortgang en ondergang der Actie, BubbelHet Groote Tafereel der Dwaasheid, vertoonende de opkomst, voortgang en ondergang der Actie, Bubbel en Windnegotie, first edition, 74 engraved plates only (of 76), many folding, printed on various papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of Barcelona Lounge Chairs, Gerald R. Griffith, Chicago, USA chrome-plated steel, leather unmarked H 28 3/4 x W 29 1/4 x D 29 1/4 inches PropSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivier de Schrijver, Comme Chez Vous Art, 4 limited edition Chairs model Ode a la FemmeOlivier de Schrijver Comme Chez Vous Art 4 chairs, model Ode a la Femme. Draft around 2000. Limited to 240 copies. Organically worked mahogany wood. 86 x 64 x 62 cm. Marked on the underside with brandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S.Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S. Gr.-8°. OLwd. mit goldenem DTitel und RTitel (etwas berieben und lichtrandig). With autograph. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Cafe de Flores", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 11-1/2" x 19-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022PU RU (1896-1963) Ode to the Sound of AutumnPU RU (1896-1963) Ode to the Sound of Autumn Ink on paper, mounted for framing, inscribed by the artist and signed Xinyu, with two artist's seals Ming Yi and Pu Ru. 23 5/8 x 47 1/2in (60 x 120.6cm) thSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"$350
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,500
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1º marzo 1938)€300
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCHand Painted Bird Porcelain Plaque by P. R. de Aranjuez$25(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURY$200(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCL. JAMES HAYES & STUART ABELMAN (20THC)$60(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR Keystone Casey Switchmans Lantern$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsGerman sterling silver heavy 5-piece tea set with tray. Ornate floral repousse decoration. Coffee$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1898-1980) A DRAWING, "Nu aux buildings," CIRCA 1930$1,100(2 bids)