Sold2022Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Bateau en tempeteArtist: Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Title: Bateau en tempete Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite Beaudoin Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Beaudoin DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Maison de campagneArtist: Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Title: Maison de campagne Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Beaudoin Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Beaudoin DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016James M. Sessions Ready To Sail James M. SessionsJames M. Sessions (American, 1882-1962) Ready To Sail, Bateau en partance - Fertig zur Ausfahrt, Barca in partenza - Con las velas alzadas Private Collection, measures in inches 35x29.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Kurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes etKurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes et 2 hommes sur un quai saluant le départ d'un bateau]. Eau-forte. 116 x 86 mm au TC. Signée en bas à droite dans la marge. Placée sous passe-pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Bateaux en feteAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Bateaux en fete (Trouville) oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower right); initialed and titled (verso) 5 x 8 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authenticateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Bradley 25.5x32 O/C "Les Traces"Martin Bradley (UK, b 1931) 25.5x32 , O/C , signed lower left , "Les Traces" , Depicting: abstract composition , Inscribed: signed, titled, dated 1962 en verso paid 4,200 GBPSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (1895-1968) ÉGLISE, 1962 Gouache etNIKIFOR KRYNICKI (1895-1968) ÉGLISE, 1962 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Datée '1962' en bas à droite Inscrite '500 Zt' au dos Gouache and watercolor on paper; dated '1962' lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French mahogany beds or 'lits en bateau', 19th C.Full title: A pair of French mahogany beds or 'lits en bateau', 19th C. Description: H 92 x L 222 x D 78,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l'artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’AprèsTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l'artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gray Painted French Empire Style Lit en BateauFrench, 20th century. A gray painted Empire Style lit en bateau or daybed comprising eight square paneled legs, the exterior legs of subtly outswept form and the interior legs of straight form with paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Walnut Lit en BateauContinental Walnut Lit en Bateau , 19th c., molded crest rails, foliate finials, reverse tapered fluted columnar supports, fluted tapered legs, upholstered in Jasper Fabrics "Eton Square" wool and linSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titre Epreuve offset en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste au crayon argenté. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titre Epreuve offset en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste au crayon argenté. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Empire gilt-bronze mounted mahogany lit en bateau,An Empire gilt-bronze mounted mahogany, lit en bateau, first quarter 19th century. H: 40 1/4, W: 75 1/4, D: 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) FLOWERS, CIRCA 2018 Offset en couleurs sur papier glacéS...Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) FLOWERS, CIRCA 2018 Offset en couleurs sur papier glacé Signé et numéroté 219/300 l'encre 52,5 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet Ink Drawing for “Boating”Edouard Manet (1832-1883) En bateau – Drawing for “Boating” painting at Metropolitan Museum, NYC India ink on paper Signed lower left 11.75 x 9 in / 29,8 x 22,9 cm Framed: 20.25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire Mahogany & Ormolu DaybedFrench, circa 1815 with restoration. An Empire mahogany and ormolu mounted daybed or lit en bateau having a front concave rail centered with ormolu anthemion and rosette appliques joined to the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE (1918 - 2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913 - 1968) CASTIGLIONI - FLOS (ÉDITEUR)ACHILLE (1918 - 2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913 - 1968) CASTIGLIONI - FLOS (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampes « Gatto Piccolo », circa 1962, structure en métal laqué blanc et cocoon. A pairSee Sold Price
202 Lots AwayArt Research ParisMARIO MARENCO (1933 - 2019) & MOBIL GIRGI (ÉDITEUR) Table de salle à manger, "Sapporo", circa€600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
2024Art Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure enSee Sold Price
BonhamsKRIZIA. Robe longue asymétrique en viscose froissée dégradée beige à noir.€280
BonhamsLANCETTI, collection Alta Moda, circa 1975. Ensemble en mousseline de soie coordonnées.€260(2 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Vénus et l'Amour, plume et encre brune, lavis brun surCHF 6,000