Sold2019GIO PONTITavolino. Legno lastronato in lagno di noce, piano in legno di noce. Produzione Domus Nova anni '20. cm 58x60 L. Morelli, La casa che vorrei avere, Milano 1931, pagina pubblicitaria. AN OCCASIONAL TABSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BOUDDHA Maitreya en position de délassement royal Bronze à patine mordorée H. 24 cm - L. 20 cm Manques sur la couronneSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA EARLY MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE UNDERGLAZE RED TANGLED BRANCH PATTERN JUN CHI 14TH CENTURYCHINA EARLY MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE UNDERGLAZE RED TANGLED BRANCH PATTERN JUN CHI 14TH CENTURY H. 15 cm. L. 20 cm. This piece comes from the collection of Lower Merion in Philadelphia. The collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Vamps Suite" (6) LithographsErte (1892-1990) "Vamps Suite" Limited Edition Lithographs. The complete "Vamps Folio" suite contains Black Magic - 15"x 10 1/4", Circe - 20" x 15", L' Empanachee - 20" x 15", La Pretentieuse - 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier, La Refuge, Oil PaintingArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: La Refuge Year: 1960 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.l. Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 25 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Life Size Ladies Bronze Sculpture FountainMeasurements: 79 in H x 41 in L x 20 in W - Shipper:-Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Gilt-bronze 'Chi-Dragon' CenserA Rare Gilt-bronze 'Chi-Dragon' Censer Size: H:20.5cm L:21cm Caliber:12.6cm W:1900g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our custoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BISQUE LADY DOLL 'LA PATRICIENNE'ATTRIBUTED TO LANTERNIER WITH RARE DASPRES BODY.127. FRENCH BISQUE LADY DOLL 'LA PATRICIENNE' ATTRIBUTED TO LANTERNIER. 20”. Marks: L.W.C.152/11(head); E. D. La Patricienne Depose (on body). Bisque socket head, brown paperweight eyes, paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Lions Bronze SculpturesMeasurements: 38 in H x 25 in W x 20 in L ****Shippers; Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A set of six framedITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A set of six framed caricatures: - L'Anello; - La Scritta Matrimoniale; - L'Accademia; - La Byuona Notte; - Il Ballo; - Il Pranzo Watercolours, 20 x 29cm InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dickman Clown Cast Iron Shooting TargetAntique J.T. Dickman Clown Cast Iron Carnival Shooting Target. With mechanism to reverse. Marked with 'PATD. SEPT. 19. 1911 BY J.T. DICKMAN L.A. CAL.'. {Approximate dimensions: 20 1/2" high x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D. 658)' 1974 Aquatint and etching ed. 38 of 50; 25.75 x 20.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishL'ELOGE DE LA MAIN (D.658), color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 15/50, sheet 26 x 20 ½", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTIPoltrona. Legno tornito, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Casa & Giardino anni '50. Expertise Gio Ponti Archives. cm 71x60x62 AN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI cfr. U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Dodge ValleyRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Dodge Valley Landscape'' 1997 Oil on Linen 20''x26'' Image. Exceptional Skagit Valley landscape by Gilkey. Signed l.r. Janet Houston Gallery, La Conner label onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Cast Iron Clown Carnival Gallery Target.Painted Cast Iron Clown Carnival Gallery Target._x000B_ J.T. Dickman carnival gallery target. Marked Pat'd. Sept. 19. 1911 by J.T. Dickman L.A. Cal._x000B_ {Dimensions approximately; 20 1/4 x 15 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mentor Huebner L.A. California PaintingRare Impressionist painting, oil on panel, titled "The Barrier, L.A., California", signed "Mentor Huebner, 1958" and inscribed. [Art: 20 x 32 inches; Frame: 28 x 40 inches].See Sold Price
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsFrederick L. Sprague: La Dominicaine. 1964 Oil on Canvas$1,300
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 26Lion and UnicornWalter Furlan (Italian, 1931-2018) Murano Glass Sculpture, La Sorpresa Signed$500
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Cavallo 1926 - ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Horse 1926€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
5 days LeftDuMouchellesFitz And Floyd (American) 'Until Midnight' Ceramic Cookie Jar, H 12" L 20"$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina Anni '20 - KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina 1920s€1,000
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTina Barney (American, 1945) 'The Puppy' Dye Coupler Photographic Print$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTina Barney (American, 1945) 'Close Family II' #6130 C-Print Photograph Janet Borden, Inc$200
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter Rene Magritte 1898-1967 "Souvenir de Voyage" Limited Edition Lithograph$100