Sold2015Heinrich LEFLER: Das Wiegenlied [The Lullaby], ca. 1908Original pencil and watercolor drawing for a ?Song Book? illustration, depicting a woman rocking her baby to sleep while a gentleman looks lovingly from the threshold. With decorative border designedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PEEPSHOW.) La Fete du Bairam a Constantinople / Das Bairams-Fest in Constantinopel / The Bairam ad(PEEPSHOW.) La Fete du Bairam a Constantinople / Das Bairams-Fest in Constantinopel / The Bairam ad Constantinople. Three-dimensional Turkish street festival comprised of 6 hand-cut hand-colored lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heinrich Schinz & Bernard Direxit. Exotic Animals.Three hand-colored engravings featuring exotic animals. ++ Heinrich Rudolf Schinz. 'Das asiatische einhornige Nashorn. Rhinoceros unicornis.' From 'Naturhistoriche Abbildungen der Saegethiere,' ZurichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Das Modell'', heliogravure on firm wove paper, unsigned, stamp signature and estate stamp in red on the reverse, slightly soiled, 27 x 16 cm, sheet size 40 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxZehn Radirungen zu Heinrich Heines Buch Le Grand von Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Portfolio with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer - illustrations to "Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der Struwwelpeter, Hoffmann Ill. German Childrens BooksLot of 3 volumes of Der Struwwelpeter, by Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann, in German. One volume is Das Struwwelpeter-Album. This famous book, which translates to Shaggy Peter or Shock-headed Peter, consists ofSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das MeerFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das Meer und das Mädchen", Wandrelief mit weiblichem Torso in Rückenansicht, 1980, Bronze, teilweiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEINRICH HANDWERCK Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. Simon &HEINRICH HANDWERCK Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. Simon & Halbig 4, blaue Schlafaugen, off. Mund, Zähne oben, durchst. Ohren, kl. Chip an den Ohrlöchern, fest aufgeklebte Echthaar-Perücke, von außen keSee Sold Price
Sold2016Puppenautomat, Porzellan, Porzellankopf-Puppe, mit festPuppenautomat, Porzellan, Porzellankopf-Puppe, mit fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, off. Mund, Echthaarperücke, mit kl. Ganzbiskuit-Puppe, Uhrwerk intakt, Puppe setzt sich auf u. wiegt das Kind, BettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Campendonk ( German 1889-1957 )Heinrich Campendonk ( Germany 1889-1957 ) " Die Bettler ( Nach Bruegel ) " Original Woodcut Signed Lower Left Printed in Germany in 1922 for the rare Ganymed portfolio of " Das vierte Jahrbuch der MarSee Sold Price
2018Heinrich Himmler's castle SS-School Haus WewelsburgHeinrich Himmlers Burg. Bildchronik der SS-Schule Haus Wewelsburg. 1934-1945. Das Weltanschauliche Zentrum Der SS. Russell, Stuart. Brienna Verlag. First edition. Illustrated. Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vellum Bound Martin Luther Biblesincluding: [Biblia, Das ist Die gantze Heilige Schrift Altes und Neues Testaments D. Martin Luthers], Lneburg: Johann und Heinrich..., 1656, bound in vellum with brass clasps, elaborately blindstampedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely 1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris...Victor Vasarely1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris - ' REY-TEY' - Metallprägedruck/Karton. 164/200. 48,5 x 48,5 cm, 76 x 62 cm. Sign. r. u.: Vasarely. Betit. l. u.: 'REY-TEY'. Unter Glas gerahmt. Minim. RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet.Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet. H. 38,5 cm (ohne Sturz). Fadenaufhängung. Pendel. Schlüssel. Schlag auf Glocke. Römische und arabische Ziffern. Werk und Funktion ohne GewähSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei Hafenarbeiter St. Petersburg, Staatliche...Zwei HafenarbeiterSt. Petersburg, Staatliche Porzellanmanufaktur. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Polychrom bemalt. Unter dem Stand eingepresste Marke: Hammer und Sichel und Künstlermonogramm. Auf der GlSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. HOHE (*1802) after HESS (*1798), Farewell to St Boniface, 1843, Lithography€900
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryHeinrich Sperling (German,1844-1924) oil painting antique$2,100(7 bids)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryTwo New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Fest Posters, 1978 & 1979, 1979- H.- 34 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., F$425
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
Psychedelic Art Exchange1970 Grand Funk Small Faces Rod Stewart Quaker City Rock Fest The Spectrum Poster Excellent 75$100(10 bids)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Der Erzengel Michael Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$100(1 bid)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1984 Lou Reed The Band Roskilde Fest Denmark Signed Lou Reed Poster Excellent 77$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinrich Himmler - a 1917 membership card for the Deutsche Touring Club e.V.€800
2 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHeinrich Vogeler, 2 chairs and stools, model Tulpe / Tulip€1,000
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsMichael Heinrich, Woodstock NY, Oil Painting on Board Colorful Figures in Studio, Framed$10
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Die Heilige Dreifalti Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$100