Sold2018GALEP- AURELIO GALLEPPINI - Tex. Il Totem nel desertoOriginale pubblicato a pag. 8 di “Tex” serie Gila n.1, novembre 1957. China e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 25x12. Le strisce di questa storia alternavano tavole in bianco e nero a tavole stampateSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. La mano rossaAudace, prima edizione spillata, non censurata, senza "purtroppo". Versione "Nel bellissimo albo". Albo alto, cm 22x16.5. Ottimo esemÂplare, fioritura alle copertine. Lieve traccia di scotch rimossSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aurelio Galleppini Yama e ArymanAurelio Galleppini Yama e Aryman IT Striscia originale china su cartoncino cm 35x17 firmata e datata 1981, con dedica. ENG Original strip art, pencil and ink on thin cardboard, signed and dated 1981,See Sold Price
Sold2023GAZO FAMILY 'LA MESA' CARVED WALNUT WALL CLOCKLarge carved walnut "La Mesa" wall clock, Gazo Family Clock Factory, late 20th c., having shell crest, turned columnar supports, etched glass side panels, round viewing panel opening to brass fancy diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei NavajoFerdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei Navajo Original art for Tex Gigante, second series, issue 169, page 24. Fusco's first story. Pencil and ink on three attached strips. Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esther Gonzalez Lopez - La Mesa VerdeLot 119 Esther Gonzalez Lopez Mexican (b. 1936) La Mesa Verde (2005) oil on canvas signed center right 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/4 x 24 1/2 x 1 1/2, wood strip frame Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erio Nicolo’ Tex - La Fine dei ComancherosErio Nicolo’ Tex - La Fine dei Comancheros ENG Lot of three original comic arts from issue #166, August 1974. Each in pencil, ink and white tempera on three joint strips. Excellent conditions. ITTaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Street view, La Mesa, Cundinamarca, Colombia 1885 old antique print pictureCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: 'Street view, la Mesa' DATE PRINTED: 1885 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 12.5 x 18.0cm, 4.75 x 7 inches (Small) TYPE: Antique wood-engraved print CONDITION: Good; suitable for framiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertiglia Aurelio - "La sgranatura delle pannocchie", anni ‘30Bertiglia Aurelio - "La sgranatura delle pannocchie", anni ‘30 ITA matita, china, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 31,5 x 20,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bertiglia duraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franklin D. Roosevelt 1932 WATERMAN'S AUTOGRAPH ALBUMDetails: This is 1932 Waterman's Autograph Album with 38 signatures.Young Jimmy Rolak of La Mesa, California, entered this book into the Waterman Pen Company autograph contest in 1932. Although the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021La montagna misteriosaN. 15. Prima edizione con testate datate. Cm 21.5x16.5. Come nuovo. Ben squadrato. Interno perfetto.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgia de Chirico Italian 1888 -1978 La SpondaGiorgia de Chirico Italian 1888 -1978 La Sponda Misteriosa Lithograph 16 1/2" high x 21" wide in 3 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMANUELE BARISON - Tex ArtigliTex affronta la belva in una suggestiva tavola pubblicata su “Tex Magazine” n.1, gennaio 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 28,5x39.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico/Tex Born 1948) La Familia, Oil on board, painting size approx. 12 x 16Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico/Tex Born 1948) La Familia, Oil on board, painting size approx. 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 200 PLUS TEX MILLER ITALIAN COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 200 +TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKS - -TEX WILLER OR TEX, IS A POPULAR ITALIAN WESTERN COMIC. CREATED BY GIAN LUIGI BONELLI AND AURELIO GALLEPINI, THE TEX COMICS ARE FULL OF BEAUTIFUL ARTWORK AND LIKEASee Sold Price
Sold2024AURELIO FLORES (ATTRIB) ARBOL DE LA VIDA POTTERY CANDELABRUM, MEXICOArbol de la vida (tree of life) pottery two-light candelabrum, attributed to Aurelio Flores (Mexican, 1901-1987), figural standard with upper cup-form element, issuing two rounded sides, with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missione26a tavola per la storia speciale pubblicata in “Tex Color” n. 8, Bonelli 2015. Acquerello su cartoncino, cm 36,5x51.Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marianela De la Hoz (b. 1956), "Silla y Mesa de Servicio," 2008, Tempera on L-shaped board, 4.25" HMarianela De la Hoz(b. 1956)"Silla y Mesa de Servicio," 2008Tempera on L-shaped boardSigned, titled, and dated at the lower edge: Marianela; titled and dated again on two exhibition labels aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mesa portacubiertos, compuesta por 12 puestos de cubiertos de alpacaMaderaMedidas: 75 x 65 x 41 (Cerrada)110 x 65 x 47 (Abierta)See Sold Price
Sold2020After T.H. Robsjohn-GibbingsCoffee Cocktail Table. LaAfter T.H. Robsjohn-GibbingsCoffee Cocktail Table. Large MESA Style Table. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 72 inches: D: 45 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. Quarta Serie: Il figlio di TexSerie completa da 1 a 24. 1952. Magazzino. Pubblica in retrocoÂpertina una storia breve disegnata da Galleppini e Uggeri. ENG Complete series, from #1 to #24.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Aurelio Flores (20th C., Mexico) Ceramic Arbol de la Vida CandelabraAttrib. Aurelio Flores (20th C.,Izucar de Matamoros, Mexico), ceramic Arbol de la Vida / Tree of Life candelabra, featuring polychrome paint, affixed floral pendants height 28 in. x width 18 in. x deSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Adorando La Mesa" Limited Edition Printer's Proof (29" x 36"), Numbered and Hand Signed with$350
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32€1,600
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$42,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Etching with Aquatint signed David Blackwood 1976, 33 1/2" x 21 3/8", "Captain Jess Home from LaCA$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000