Sold2023Armin C Hansen NA, Before the WindARTIST: Armin C Hansen (1886-1957) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 5.25 x 6.75 in. (image); 4.75 x 6.25 in. (sight); 11.5 x 14.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in pencil; lower left titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen N.A. (1886-1957 Monterey, CA)harborArmin Carl Hansen N.A. (1886-1957 Monterey, CA)harbor scene Medium: Oil on canvas signed: lower right Size: 19.5" x 15.5" Frame Size: 25" x21 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Carl Hansen NA, Monterey FishermenARTIST: Armin Carl Hansen NA (1886-1957) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: 1922 DIMENSIONS: 2.5 x 3.75 in. (image); 3 x 3.375 in. (sight); 11.5 x 14.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right signed; lower center signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Carl Hansen NA, Windward ShoreARTIST: Armin Carl Hansen NA (1886-1957)br>MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 3.125 x 4.125 in. (image); 3.625 x 4.5 in. (sight); 11.5 x 14.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right Armin Hansen in peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (2), German Hill Climber touring car, litho onToys (2), German Hill Climber touring car, litho on tin, Exc+ cond, 4.25"L & Lehmann NA-OB donkey cart w/driver, litho on tin, c.1906, spring winds but does not want to move cart, VG cond, 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Hansen, Steam Schooner, Monterey BayArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Steam schooner coming to dock, Montereyoil on canvasinscribed to stretcher in pencil Armin Hansen, with handwritten label to back I GUARANTEE THIS PAINTING TO BESee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Armin Hansen (1886-1957, Monterey, CA)"Men of the Sea," 1937 Etching and drypoint on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower margin at right: Armin Hansen imp, titled lower margin at left Plate: 6.75" H x 4.75" W; Sight: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hansen (1886-1957 Monterey, CA) | Oil "StillDescription: Flowers in Vase, oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: 20'' H x 16'' W, 27 1/2'' H x 23 1/2'' W (overall). Medium: oil on board Condition Report: Great overall condition ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''The Fish Market'' (White 108)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil. 7 7/8 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Returning Fisherman'' (White 74)- etching, 1925, signed and titled in pencil, very slight mat burn. 6 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Fisher Boats'' (White 60)- etching, 1923, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Anchorage'' (White 37)- etching, 1921, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 6 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen drypointArmin Hansen- ''Silent Watchers'' (White 150)- drypoint, 1939, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Resting Fleet'' (White 48)- etching, 1922, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Herman Hansen, Armin HansenHerman W. Hansen (American/German, 1854-1924), "Old Overland," etching, initialed and dated 1923 in plate lower left, printed and signed by Armin Hansen (American, 1886-1957) lower right, image: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Hansen etchingArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957) A finely etched scene of a ship in heavy seas near shore by California artist Armin Hansen. Titled 'Windward Shore' 1933. Estate stamped. Stamp reads : 'EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Armin HansenArmin Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Flemish Landscape," etching, pencil signed lower right, inscribed "To Remember a delightful day at Rancho de los Lemos," image: 4.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frmaSee Sold Price
Sold20202 19th C. NA carved crooked knivesTwo 19th C. Native American carved crooked knives, larger example with hearts and chip carved details, other with eyelet handle, both with metal work at blade attachment, 8.75” & 8.5” (tipSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HANSEN, (1886-1957) FRAMED ETCHINGTitle- Over the Top Sight- 9" x 14" Overall- 16" x 21" Shipping U.S. $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350, published by The Print Makers Society for California, very good condition. 6 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen (American 1886-1957)- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350 prints, published by The Print Makers Society of California, very good condition. 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed C Hansen Coastal Seascape Large Oil PaintingSigned C Hansen Coastal Seascape Large Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 40 1/2 x 28 1/2, image: 34 x 22 1/2 Condition:Has some light craquelure Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Peacock Chair, c. 1950Johannes Hansen, Denmark$750(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Midsize Rolex Oyster Royal Ref 6244 1950s 31mm Manual Wind Vintage Swiss RA7$3,200
2 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Figurine, Emblematic of Wind, Ca. 19th C., H 5" W 4.5" Depth 3"$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Mens Girard Perregaux 14k Gold 33mm Manual Wind Dress Watch 1960s Original JM11$2,800