Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) California Artist OilArmin Carl Hansen Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) was active/lived in California. Armin Hansen is known for Coastal, marine genre and landscape painting and etching. Medium: OIl on board Size: 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) AmericanArmin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) American Oil on Canvas Measure 18"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 23 1/4"in H x 28 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Coastal, marine genre and landscape painting and etching BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Stormy Sea, oil on board, signed lower left center, board: 15.75"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Hansen, Steam Schooner, Monterey BayArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Steam schooner coming to dock, Montereyoil on canvasinscribed to stretcher in pencil Armin Hansen, with handwritten label to back I GUARANTEE THIS PAINTING TO BESee Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Koefod Hansen Oil Painting Ducks Over The Morning MarshKoefod Hansen, Oil Painting Ducks Over The Morning Marsh. Oil on canvas painting, Signed: Koefod Hansen; Original frame. Size: 26x34 image, 29x37 outside frame. ASKart: Koefod Hansen (1879 - 1959) isSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Armin Carl Hansen Oil Canvas BoardBeautiful Armin Carl Hansen oil canvas board, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Born in San Francisco, CA on Oct. 23, 1886, Armin Carl Hansen received his first arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hansen (Denmark,Italy,1868-1928) oil paintingARTIST: Peter Marius Hansen (Danish, Italian, 1868 - 1928) NAME: Woman with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two puinctures. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deanna Hansen (OR,CA,20/21C) oil paintingARTIST: Deanna Dee Hansen Burpee (Oregon, California, 20/21 century) NAME: Landscape - Sunset over the Cooper River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
2021J Hansen (Danish,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Hansen (Denmark, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene with Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 27 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022OLE HANSEN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS COASTAL SCENE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. GOOD CONDITION. 20" x 16" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMIN CARL HANSEN (1886-1957) OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Armin Hansen, no coa, private collection, medium:oil measurements: 25"wx33"h good condition Biography: Armin Hansen, a native of San Francisco, was a prominent American painter of the enSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jorgen Hansen Surrealist Composition Oil PaintingJorgen Hansen Surrealist Composition Oil Painting on canvas with wood frame. Signed with initials lower right. Listed Illinois artist born 1922 and died 2008 28 1/2 x 22, Image: 25 2/3 x 19 1/2 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957), , Fish OnArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957)Fish OnSigned 'ARMIN HANSEN' bottom left, oil on canvas9 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (23.2 x 31.8cm)PROVENANCE:The Coeur D'Alene Art Auction, Hayden, sale of July 9, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hansen (1886-1957 Monterey, CA) | Oil "StillDescription: Flowers in Vase, oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: 20'' H x 16'' W, 27 1/2'' H x 23 1/2'' W (overall). Medium: oil on board Condition Report: Great overall condition ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed C Hansen Coastal Seascape Large Oil PaintingSigned C Hansen Coastal Seascape Large Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 40 1/2 x 28 1/2, image: 34 x 22 1/2 Condition:Has some light craquelure Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urban Hansen Reistrup 20C Landscape Oil PaintingUrban Hansen Reistrup (20th Century, Denmark). Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts white and brown buildings amongst a lush green landscape. Good condition with wear to frame. Frame measures 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hansen Silhavy Broken Egg Shell Oil Painting SignedA fascinated photo-realistic oil painting, depicting a delicate broken eggshell against a stark black background, by Czechoslovakian artist Josef Hansen Silhavy. Signed on the bottom right. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hansen (1951-1997) SIGNED Abstract PaintingJames Hansen (American, 1951-1997). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "The Single Grace." A modern composition with geometric shapes, and abstract forms, painted in a vivid, colorful palette. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938)Attributed to Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) Landscape, oil painting on canvas, signed indistinctly. Verso stretcher inscribed and dated 1907. Framed. Size: 14'' x 19'', 36 x 48 cm (stretcher); 19See Sold Price
Sold20207 Oil paintings7 Oil paintings- 1.) Trudy Hansen- Portrait of a Child; 2.) Margaret Pauly- Landscape- signed lower left; 3.) Daniel Walth- ''Haystack''- 1985, appears to be signed, titled and dated on verso; 4.) FloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaylen Hansen (b. 1921) UtahWATERING THE DUCK,1971, oil painting on unstretched canvas, signed and dated lower right, 50 x 72â€.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting of Summer Flowers Sgd. Emil Armin.An Oil painting on canvas of bright summer flower gardens painted by Emil Armin. It is signed lower right, "E. Armin, '49". The Painting is in excellent condition, with a Simple painted wooden frame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmil Armin Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Beach Sunset Landscape Artwork$500
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmiel Hansen (Danish, 1878-1952) Oil on Canvas$100
May 24Eldred'sGORDON HANSEN (Massachusetts, 1904-1972), "Harbor Scene" (Chatham, Cape Cod, Massachusetts)., Oil on$200
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$240(12 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting oil on board by Sam Newton "Florida Highwaymen Pastoral Waterway". 23.4"x47"$4,600(4 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetVery rare oil painting on Masonite board by Mary Ann Carroll "Harvest Moon" painting. 24.8" x 48.8"$2,100(3 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antique$575(5 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)