Sold2024ARGENT RUSSE - RUSSIAN SILVERDescription In French: ARGENT RUSSE - ROND DE SERVIETTE Joli rond de serviette russe en argent de Moscou, émail cloisonné de fleur et frises, poinçon de titre "84" (84 zolotnik : 875 millième), etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage ,916 Silver Russian Cloisonne DishTitle : Vintage ,916 Silver Russian Cloisonne Dish Description (FR) : petit plat en argent cloisonné russe en argent .916, inscription en dessous, Marque Kokoshnik 88, fabriquand illisible DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Soviet ,875 Sterling Silver Deep Orange Amber RingArtist : 9RK, Russian Soviet Titre : Russian Soviet ,875 Sterling Silver Deep Orange Amber Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent ,875, Russe Sovietique, sertie d'une ambre orange fonce, signee sur lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 Russian Niello Guilted Silver BraceletArtist : Russia Title : Set of 2 Russian Niello Guilted Silver Bracelet Description (FR) : Ensemble de 2 bracelet russe en argent .875 vermeille et Niello, tous deux signee .875 et inscription en russSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 1856 Coronation of Alexander II Silver TokenTitle : Russian 1856 Coronation of Alexander II Silver Token Description (FR) : Jeton en argent, Russe Imperial de la coronation de Alexander II 1856, 22 mm Description (ENG) : Silver token, ImperialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 1896 Coronation of Nicholas II Silver TokenTitle : Russian 1896 Coronation of Nicholas II Silver Token Description (FR) : Jeton en argent, Russe Imperial de la coronation de Nicholas II 1896, 25 mm Description (ENG) : Silver token, Imperial RuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 1801 Coronation of Alexander I Silver TokenTitle : Russian 1801 Coronation of Alexander I Silver Token Description (FR) : Jeton en argent, Russe Imperial de la coronation de Alexander I 1801, 22 mm Description (ENG) : Silver token, Imperial RuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Russo Turkish War 1787 Kinburn Battle Silver MedalTitle : Russian Imperial, Russo Turkish War 1787 Kinburn Battle Silver Medal Description (FR) : Medaille Russe Imperial de la bataille de Kinburn 1787 russo turk, en argent, 38mm Description (ENG) : RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Silver Medal For Bravery In the Finnish Waters 1789 Catherine the GreatTitle : Russian Imperial, Commemorative medal 1812-1912 Description (FR) : un cote frappe avec le buste de l'Imperatrice Catherine la Grande tourne vers la droite entoure de l'inscription russe : "ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faberge, Sterling Silver Money Clip and Note Pad in it's original BoxArtist : Faberge Title : Sterling Silver Money Clip and Note Pad in it's original Box Description (FR) : Pince a billets en argent sterling, signee au dos 925 Faberge, incluant un cahier de notes FabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Soviet ,875 Silver Guilted Quartz CufflinksArtist : OCPC, Russian Soviet Titre : Russian Soviet ,875 Silver Guilted Quartz Cufflinks Description (FR) : Paire de bouton de manchette en argent ,875 plaque or, sertie de quartz, signee OCPC 875 CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adam Yuden .875 silver fork, Russia, Saint PetersburgAdam Yuden (1845-1878), .875 silver fork, Russia, Saint Petersburg (1861) Fourchette en argent .875, poinçonnée au dos .875 silver fork, Hallmarks on the back 6"; 15.24 cm 36.1 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018P.A .875 silver kiddush cup, Russia, Moscow (1896)P.A (XIX), .875 silver kiddush cup, Russia, Moscow (1896) Verre kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons en dessous .875 silver kiddush cup, hallmarks underneath 2 3/4"; 2" x 2"; 6.98 x 5.08 x 5.08 cm 44.6See Sold Price
Sold2018X.N .875 silver kiddush cup, Russia, Moscow (1896)X.N (XIX), .875 silver kiddush cup, Russia, Moscow (1896) Verre kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons en dessous .875 silver kiddush cup, hallmarks underneath 2" x 1 3/4" x 1 3/4"; 5.08 x 4.44 x 4.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Set of two .875 silver kiddush cups, Russia,Unknown (XX), Set of two (2X) .875 silver kiddush cups, Russia, Moscow (C. 1900) Ensemble de deux (2X) coupes kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons sur le rebord Set of two (2X) .875 silver kiddush cups,See Sold Price
Sold2018Israel Eseevich Zakhoder Small .875 silver Kiddush cup,Israel Eseevich Zakhoder (1892-1907), Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, Russian Empire, Ukraine, Kiev (XIX-XX) Petite coupe kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons en dessous Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of solid silver candlesticks originating from Russia Moscow 1860Pair of solid silver candlesticks originating from Russia Moscow 1860 - Weight: 900 g - Shipping available - Region: russe - Sizes: H 335 MM D 125 MM - At first sight: broken / damaged - Condition detSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Forgelot, .950 silver saucier and ebony handle,Charles Forgelot (1901-1928), .950 silver saucier and ebony handle, France for export to Russia Moscow , (XX) Saucier en argent .950 et poignée en bois d'ébène, poinçons sur les rebords .950 silveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia Imperial, Conoration of Alexander III 1883 Silver Enamelled TokenTitle : Russia Imperial, Conoration of Alexander III 1883 Silver Enamelled Token Description (FR) : Russie imperiale, Conoration d'Alexandre III 1883 Jeton emaille en argent, 22mm Description (ENG) :See Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown .875 silver cup and saucer, gilt inside,Unknown (XX), .875 silver cup and saucer, gilt inside, Russia, Moscow (C. 1950) Tasse et soucoupe en argent .875, intérieur vermeil, poinçons en dessous .875 silver cup and saucer, gilt inside, hallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Kremlin TankardMoscow, 1883, elaborate arabesque decoration with view of Kremlin on center, steeple finial, gilt interior, assay marks for Vasily Aleksandrovich Petrov, (1883-1893), 30.61 oz. T., 10-1/2 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver "Kovsh", SignedRussian Silver "Kovsh", Signed Condition: very good Dimension: 14 inches width by 17 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Khlebnikov Russian Silver Enamel KovshMoscow, 1910, large hollow handle, interior with polished cabochon stone, marks for firm of Khlebnikov, cancelled mark for 947.9, 11.43 oz. T., 6-3/4 x 3-3/4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER & SHADED KOVSH, 20 ARTELVERY RARE LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER and SHADED ENAMEL KOVSH, 20 ARTEL A LARGE and HEAVY Russian Silver and Shaded Enamel Kovsh from the late 19th/early 20th century. We are offering for sale an aSee Sold Price