Sold2023FRENCH NAPOLEON III BURL WOOD CAFE DE LIQUOR SET/TANTULUS19th Century, Made by Tahan, Paris, Fitted with etched Cristal St. Louis Decanters and Glasses, the hardware signed "TAHAN Fournisseur de l'Empreur", 10 3/4" h., 13' w., 10" d. Note; Missing two glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLIP EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un bouclier orné de diamants taille ancienne et baguette et de perles fines de 4,90 à mm. 5,60 mm environ, accompagné d'un certificat n. 22302 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTSIMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont sertis de deux diamants pesant 4,32 et 4,37 carats en châton à griffes. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 4,52 gr. Diamètre :See Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM Winter scenic vaseDAUM Fine winter scenic vase with crows, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched and enameled cameo glass Signed Daum Nancy with Croix de Lorraine 5 1/4" x 5 1/4" Provenance: Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques ditesMax INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques dites Micro Verre, laiton nickelé H. : 21 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1961 Set of 4 Micro wall lights, model 2093 Glass, nickel-plated brass H. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shigeru UCHIDA (1943-2016) Suite de 4 étagères dites A-line Aluminium 18 x 191.5 x 18 cm.Shigeru UCHIDA (1943-2016) Suite de 4 étagères dites A-line Aluminium 18 x 191.5 x 18 cm. Pastoe, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Rivera, Diego - El SombreroRivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description: Oil on leather, signed on lower right DMR, certificate of Galeria de Arte Misrachi Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 11.4 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLF BECKERT; LOETZ Lidded hunting vaseADOLF BECKERT LOETZ Lidded vase with hunting scene, Austria, 1910 Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt glass "Sucession de Sofia Bassi" auction sticker 14" x 4 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Jerome Shaw, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max INGRAND (1908-1969)Suite de 4 appliques Verre, laitonH. : 23 cm.Fontana Arte, circa 1960 Set of 4 wall lights Frosted glass, brass H. : 9.05 in.See Sold Price
Sold20242 PIECES OF LALIQUE CRYSTALTETE DE LION LIGHTER BASE & GAO LOW BOWL. 4" H & 4" DIAM.See Sold Price
2022Cartier 4 Diamond Love Bracelet Size 18Cartier 4 Diamond Love Bracelet Size 18 Category: Jewelry subcategory: Bracelet Designer: Cartier Model: Love bracelet 4 Diamonds 4 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.42 carats Bracelet size: 18 BracelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, Countryside, Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (4 April 1876 - 11 October 1958), oil on canvas depicting countryside, signed Vlaminck, recent discovery, not published, executed circa 1925, 17 1/4" x 21", framed 24 3/4" x 29". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2019de Grisogono 4.05ctw Diamond & 18K Bangle W/COAde Grisogono 4.05ctw VVS1-VVS2/F-G Pave Diamond & Solid 18K Rose Gold Bangle New in Box W/COA, Tag, & $43,000 Appraisal - This stunning bangle bracelet was made by Swiss luxury jeweler De Grisogono. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019de Grisogono 4.05ctw Diamond & 18K Bangle W/COAde Grisogono 4.05ctw VVS1-VVS2/F-G Pave Diamond & Solid 18K Rose Gold Bangle New in Box W/COA, Tag, & $43,000 Appraisal - This stunning bangle bracelet was made by Swiss luxury jeweler De Grisogono. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pre-Columbian style objet de vertu14k yellow gold The bird-form figure with human hands, together with later-added stand Figure: 4 3/4" H x 3 1/2" W 237.3 grams Provenance: Property from the Estate of Lee Vandervelde, Beverly Hills, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buste De Femme 4 - Pastel Drawing - Pablo PicassoPastel Drawing on Paper, Hand Signed and Dated, 2.12.1939, Approximate Size: 17 x 12 In.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chanel No. 5 Eau de ToiletteVintage Chanel No. 5 Eau de Toilette 4 oz Approx 85% Full. Shipping will be Ground to all lower 48 ONLY, NO Air or International Shipping.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFer De Lance by Puiforcat French Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc 10 1/4"$10
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. Canyon de Chelly.$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsRoyal Delft cloisonne glazed porcelain flamingo art tile 12 3/4"H x 4 3/4"W$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) France Art Deco Purple Pâte de Verre Glass Vase$75
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Manuscript Confederate pass "to go to Manassas Junction and return." Signed by Richard$200
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) RICHARD LOESEL (B.1963) PAPERWEIGHT & GLASS PLAQUE WITH BUTTERFLY$80
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4 CARTE DE VISTES INC. LINCOLN, JOHNSON, STANTON & GRANT IN CASE$50(1 bid)