Sold2022Anna Ticho (1894 - 1980), View of Judean HillsAnna Ticho (1894 - 1980), View of Judean Hills Charcoal, chalk, pastel and wash on paper signed (lower left) 69 x 98.5 cm Provenance: The SanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Ticho, W/C (Floral)ANNA TICHO (1894-1980) Flowers Watercolor on paper 17" x 12 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exquisite Signed Anna Ticho LithographDescription: Exquisite, signed lithograph from listed artist Anna Ticho (1894-1980). Framed and matted. Material: paper; metal. Measurement: approximate 15" x 17" w in frame/lithograph, 6" x 8" (INCHESee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Ticho (Israeli 1894 - 1980) Lithograph Landscape Hills of JerusalemAnna Ticho (Israeli 1894 - 1980) Engraving on paper, Landscape, Hillsides of Jerusalem, Untitled. Signed in pencil, lower right, lower left marked A/P (Artist's Proof.) 4lbs Jewish artist who became fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Work on Paper, Anna TichoAnna Ticho (American, 1894-1980), Walls of Judea, charcoal on paper, initialed A.T. in pencil lower right, sight: 15.5"h x 24.25"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Ticho Original Signed LithographAnna Ticho (Israeli, 1894-1980) Bukhari Woman, 1960's color lithograph, edition of 150. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 45 / 150 to the lower left. Framed and matted under glass. Measures 21" iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Anna TichoAnna Ticho (Israeli, 1894-1980), Desert Mountian, lithograph, signed lower right, edition 37/75, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNA TICHO (ISRAELI, 1894-1980)Anna TichoIsraeli, 1894-1980Jerusalem Hills LandscapeLithograph, signed in graphite, edition 143/150A sprawling and minimalistic birds-eye view of the terrain, set behind glass and framed.Sight: 18 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Ticho Original Signed LithographAnna Ticho (Israeli, 1894-1980) Bukhari Woman, 1960’s color lithograph, edition of 150. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 45 / 150 to the lower left. Framed and matted under glass. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Ticho (1894-1980) IsraelJERUSALEM, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 15/50, plate 5 x 5 ¾”, full margins, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold20241980 Israel 'Hear O Israel' .529oz Gold Medal UNCI1980 Israel 'Hear O Israel' .529oz Gold Medal UNCISee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Ticho (Israeli - Czech, 1894-1980)Landscape in Jerusalem, Lithograph, 26 x 30 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "34/90"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Helgason (1894 - 1980)Oil on Canvas Size overall: 28 x 34"Size Sight: 22.5 28.5"Edward Helgason (1894 - 1980)IcelandEdward Helgason or Eðvarð Helgason like his name is spelled in Icelandic, was born at Hvítanes farm inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thomas Victor (United Kingdom 1894 - 1980)Thomas Victor (United Kingdom 1894-1980), seascape, titled "Cornish Coast, Newquay", signed LRC "T. H. Victor". Sight 14" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Block, Amanda R. ORANGE ANNA 1980 Signed Silkscreen PrintCa. second half 20thC. Very good with no rips or repairs. Sheet size: 29 1/4" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold20221980 Israel Israel's 32nd Independence Day Shalom 200 Lirot BU ASW 0.75 oz1980 Israel Israel's 32nd Independence Day Shalom 200 Lirot BU ASW 0.75 oz - Marked with Star of David .900 Silver, 26g.See Sold Price
Sold20231979 Israel 31st Anniversary & 1980 Israel 32nd Anniversary Official Mint Sets1979 Israel 31st Anniversary & 1980 Israel 32nd Anniversary Official Mint SetsSee Sold Price
Sold20201980 Israel Silver Coin. 85% Silver. 14.4 Grams.1980 Israel Silver Coin. 85% Silver. 14.4 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold20231979 Israel 31st Anniversary & 1980 Israel 32nd Anniversary Official Mint Set 6 Coins each1979 Israel 31st Anniversary & 1980 Israel 32nd Anniversary Official Mint Set 6 Coins eachSee Sold Price
JG AutographsRobert Royal 'Roy' Yaeger - World War II Flying ACE - Autographed Commemorative Postal Cover$10
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersArtur Szyk ( Polish America Israel 1894-1951) Thorens Music Box Wall Art Judaic$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftPasarelDaniel Dani Kafri (b.1945) - Jewish Man with Tefillin, Bronze Sculpture, 1980, Massive!$500
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864$700(16 bids)