2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, early 20th century watercolor on paper depicting an arrangement of flowers in a blue vase, signed "T. Hunt" l.r., 22 1/2" x 16 1/2" sight size, 34 1/4" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORAL ARBOR, SIGNED DAYO N.W.S. 12 7/8 X 11 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "SUMMERTIME", SIGNED J. COBB. 14 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, GRIEVING WOMAN, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDA HOMESTEAD, UNSIGNED. SHEET 7 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRAL INTERIOR, SIGNED. SIGHT 16 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CARNIVALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CARNIVAL SCENE, SIGNED L. ALLEN '57. SIGHT 9 1/4 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND PASTEL, ART NOUVEAU FIGURE, SIGNED K. STRAUB 4-23-96. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School,(20th Century) WatercolorA large unsigned harbor scene. Dimensions: Sight is 21" x 28", the frame 30 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT HANDSOME BOY SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor portrait of a young man, signed illegibly, dated '52 Measures: H 29" x W 26" Sight: 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021POST IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20THPOST IMPRESSIONIST WATER COLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor on paper, signed Prendergast lower right. Horse-drawn carriage and figures in period clothing feeding geese; matted and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor, ink, signed illegibly, dedicated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/2" x W 11 1/2" Paper: 14" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TallSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century)DESCRIPTION: American School (20th Century). Watercolor on paper. 1920's piano bar scene. Unsigned. Matted in painted frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13" x 19". Overall with frame 16" x 22". CONDITION: Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2023APPLE & CRABS PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor on rice paper. Hermit crabs trans morphing from an apple. Signed Palina Fortoni, '85, Copyrighted Gwynne, with Tallix mark. This may have been a sketch for aSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROCKPORT, SIGNED JAMISON, FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 14 1/2" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (See Sold Price