Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF CAT ARTWORK.American school, 20th century. Seated felt cat with grain painted frame, 15.75"h. 13"w., watercolor of "Davy Crocket" by M. Myers, 12.25"h. 14.75"w., gouache of black and white cat. Stains. 22.75"h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022American School 19th / 20th century Two Seated Ladies with Fans Flanking a Tall Case Clock, datedAmerican School 19th / 20th century Two Seated Ladies with Fans Flanking a Tall Case Clock, dated "1806" Ink, watercolor and pastel on back of ledger sheet, framed. (10 5/8 in. x 16 in. (sight)) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, (20th c.) WatercolorAn unsigned watercolor in a carved giltwood frame. Dimensions:Sight is 10 1/2" x 14 1/2", the frame 17 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORAL ARBOR, SIGNED DAYO N.W.S. 12 7/8 X 11 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "SUMMERTIME", SIGNED J. COBB. 14 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, GRIEVING WOMAN, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDA HOMESTEAD, UNSIGNED. SHEET 7 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRAL INTERIOR, SIGNED. SIGHT 16 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CARNIVALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CARNIVAL SCENE, SIGNED L. ALLEN '57. SIGHT 9 1/4 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORYAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORY BUILDING, SIGNED HENRY '61. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND PASTEL, ART NOUVEAU FIGURE, SIGNED K. STRAUB 4-23-96. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School,(20th Century) WatercolorA large unsigned harbor scene. Dimensions: Sight is 21" x 28", the frame 30 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT HANDSOME BOY SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor portrait of a young man, signed illegibly, dated '52 Measures: H 29" x W 26" Sight: 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price
Jun 14Leland LittleAmerican School (19th century), Miniature Portrait of a Gentleman in Spectacles$50(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Abstract., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 31" x 24.75".$200
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Asian-themed still life., Gouache, 15" x 11.5" sight. Framed 22" x$150
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Abstract with pitchforks., Oil on canvas, 18" x 30". Framed 19" x$50
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 14". Framed 24.5"$100(1 bid)