Sold2020Watercolor, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Untitled (Tugboat Moving Ship), watercolor, signed "K. Thomsen" lower right-center, overall (with frame): 24"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Andrus, (American, 20th/21st century), UntitledSteve Andrus (American, 20th/21st century) Untitled (Three Sailing Ships), 1984 watercolor on paper signd Andrus and dated (lower right) 8 x 22 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century American School, Sailing Ship, 1849, Watercolor on paper, framed.19th Century American School Sailing Ship, 1849 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Dated l.r. 13" x 14 3/8" sight, 19 5/8" x 20 13/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection Portland, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School19th/20th CenturyThe Sailing Ship Aurelie in Choppy Water, 1913Initialed HRB and dated 1913 (ll)Oil on canvas24 x 36 1/2 inches (61 x 92.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022American School Antique Naval Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (American, 19th to 20th Century). An original oil painting on board. A marine sea landscape, depicting three sailing ships asea, in the midst of an Atlantic storm, with crashing waves tSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School Nautical Marine Seascape PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original antique oil painting on board. Painted in the American School style of the Early National Era. A figural marine landscape with a profusion of sailing ships andSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEASCAPE WITH SHIPS.American school, late 19th-early 20th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Stormy sea with sailing and steamships off high cliffs. Wear and small holes. Unframed, 13"h. 37"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021American SchoolLast half of the 19th century. Watercolor on paper of American sailing ship at full sail and high seas. Framed in mid 19th century mahogany frame. Good overall condition no apparent signature. Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, (20th c.) WatercolorAn unsigned watercolor in a carved giltwood frame. Dimensions:Sight is 10 1/2" x 14 1/2", the frame 17 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORAL ARBOR, SIGNED DAYO N.W.S. 12 7/8 X 11 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "SUMMERTIME", SIGNED J. COBB. 14 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, GRIEVING WOMAN, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDA HOMESTEAD, UNSIGNED. SHEET 7 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Anglo Chinese School Marine Oil Painting HMS Alacrity Schooner Steam Sail Ship$2,200
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th Century$550
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Miro, Modern Art. 20th Century$650
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Alekxey von Jawlensk$650