Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER JEFFERSON TRAIN SETO ga, 3115 loco, minor die cast fatiguing on headlights, 3280 club car, 3281 Pullman, 3282 obsv, orig boxes & set box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 470, 471 & 473 Santa Fe ABA diesels, 960 Columbus, 961 Jefferson, 926 Hamilton, 963 Washington, XA-11666 air chime, orig boxes & wraps worn, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 5570-H ROCKET TRAIN SETS ga, 474 & 475 AA unit, both missing rocket nose decals, 960 Columbus, 961 Jefferson, 962 Hamilton, 963 Washington, w/track & transformer, orig boxes, wraps & set box, worn at top flaps, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER SANTA FE TRAIN SETS ga, 470 Alco PA, 471 PB w/whistle, 473 Dummy PA, units have minor decal wear, 3 #961 Jefferson Pullmans, 2 have a goudge mark on sides, 962 Hamilton vista dome, 963 Washington obsv, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 21813 M&StL loco, w/screw crack, 24867 Columbus, 24869 Jefferson, 24868 Washington, w/track & transformer, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 472 power A alco, single motor, worn Santa Fe labels, 473 dummy A, missing rear coupler, 961 Jefferson Pullman, 962 Hamilton vista dome, 963 Washington obsv, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 775 & 776 New Haven diesels, both powered, both repainted, 961 Jefferson coach, 958 Mobilgas tank, 915 flat w/Renwal gas truck, 928 lumber flat, 989 Northwestern reefer, 977 caboose, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2020NICE EARLY IVES AND AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE TRAIN LOT.Lot includes a clockwork American Flyer passenger set, engine and matching tender, two passenger cars are a Jefferson 1107 car and a Mail Railway post car, also a, Ives No. 5 hand-stamped steam engineSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Train Set - as is?American Flyer? Toy Transformer 75 watts (as is) Made in U.S.A. American Flyer Mfg. Co. Chicago, Illinois Size of largest: 26 1/2 x 4 x 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 0-4-2 tin loco, windup working, 120 tender, 5-window 4-wheel Chicago coaches, red & green, ca 1914, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, #1 loco, painted cast iron, clip-in motor, windup working, 328 tender, black w/red frame, Chicago 4-window coach, dark blue, w/track, orig box, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 15 loco, windup working, 7 3/4 in long, 328 tender, red & white letters, green 4-wheel 5-window Chicago coach, ca 1914, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, #2 loco, painted cast iron, windup not working, replaced side rod, 328 tender, red, litho tin, Chicago coach, yellow, gray roof paint flaking, Chicago coach, dark blue, black roof, w/track, origSee Sold Price
2017AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1908, #1 cast iron loco, windup working, 328 tender, 2 4-window coaches, missing 1 coupler, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #1 loco, windup working, 6 1/4 in long, clip-in motor, 328 tender, black w/red letters, yellow 4-window Chicago coach, ca 1911, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETstd ga, 4667 loco, rewheeled, 4040 baggage, 4041 America Pullman, 4042 Pleasant View obsv, set is maroon, litho & handpainted tin roofs, orig loco box is unmarked, orig car boxes are numbered, orig seSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETstd ga, 4637 Shasta loco, bell ringing, rewheeled, 4010 tank car, w/orig decals, 4022 machinery car, 4020 stock car, 4021 caboose, w/orig box, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETstd ga, 4637 Shasta loco, die cast wheels exploded, 1 headlight fatiguing, 4023 lumber car, 4006 hopper, 4018 box car, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, K568 UP loco, 567 tender, 2 #524 Pullmans, 521 baggage, cars are dark green w/lights & window inserts, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETstd ga, 4682 loco set consisting of 4680 loco, front trucks fatiguing, 1 rear truck exploded, and 4671 tender, w/2 #4331 Pullmans, 1 has paint & decal wear, missing 1 journal box, 4332 obsv, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1908, #1 cast iron loco, clip-in motor, windup not working, 328 tender, w/4-window Chicago coach, blue, ca 1910, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETWITH LARGE TRANSFORMER, ENGINE 336 AND COAL TENDER, 473 ENGINE, 470 ENGINE. DIESEL ENGINE W/ PASSENGER CARS PLUS EXTRA STEAM ENGINE.See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger set$690(32 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49606 Silver Flash diesel passenger set in original box$172(15 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome Santa Fe Alco PA ABBA diesel passenger set$16(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge four car chrome passenger set with original boxes$80(8 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Washington steam locomotive train set$140(22 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Texas Special Alco PA-1 AA Set and D&RGW Streamliner Passenger$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Northern Pacific PA - 1 Passenger Set$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge #6 - 49618 Dockside Switcher Freight Set$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 5685RH Northern Pacific ABA 5 Car Passenger Set from 1956$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 494/495 New Haven AA Alco Diesels and 962/960/961/963 Passenger Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Western Pacific California Zephyr PA-1 Passenger Set Boxed$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 20705 Set with 21165 Loco and Freights/miscellaneous Freight Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20450 Boxed 21115 Pennsylvania Loco & Tender with 5 Digit Freights X8$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 477/478 B Unit Silver Flash Alco Units and 960/961/963 Silver Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5004 Set Nickel Plated Switcher Freight Set Boxed$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 23785 Coal Loader/768 Oil Supply Depot/Royal Blue Freight Set$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 270 News and Frank Stand and 271 Three Piece Whistle Stop Set$20