Sold2022Alvaro Monnini (Firenze, 1922 - Milano, 1987) - Vortice, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 106,See Sold Price
Sold20222PC Alvaro Monnini Abstract Pastel DrawingsAlvaro Monnini Italy, 1922-1987 Includes an abstract composition of red, blue, and gray expressive lines over cream field, and a portrait of a young woman with short dark hair. Monnini studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Studio, 1987, 1987Acrilico su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIAN FREUD - Two Men in the Studio - Color offsetArtist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Two Men in the Studio". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1987-89. Printed 1993. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/2 x 7 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Norreklit for Georg Petersen Modern DeskPoul Norreklit (Danish, 1922-1987) for Georg Petersen Furniture Rosewood Exterior, acrylic and aluminum with oak interior. 28.5" H x 67" W x 31.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Vanessa bedVanessa bed for Gavina. Painted metal.. Cm 170,00 x 70,00 x 210,00. Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni l'avventura del design: Gavina Jaca Book Milano 1987 figura 37 - Accademia delle Belle Arti di BreraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi Lampada a sospensione mod. Garbo QStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in tessuto. Prod. Sirrah, Italia, 1973 Bibliografia Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, Milano, 1987, fig. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODENAlessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED SUEDE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY CHAISE LONGUE MODELLO PAPESSA struttura in legno, imbottita e rivestita in pelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadashi Asoma (Japanese, 1923-2017)Tadashi Asoma (Japanese, 1923-2017) "Studio", 1987 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, verso with a label inscribed with artist name, title and date of work. Framed. 50" x 50", framed 51-1/2"See Sold Price
SoldHarvey K. Littleton (1922-2013) Studio Glass Sculpture, dated 1979, with smoke glass base, incis...Harvey K. Littleton (1922-2013) Studio Glass Sculpture, dated 1979, with smoke glass base, incised 'Harvey K. Littleton 1979,' ht. 5 3/4, base 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Dorothy Lee JoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio CeramicClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Jardiniere Having abstracted bio-morphic decoration; having the 'CB' in a circle mark to underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS Important Pierced cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987);PAUL EVANS STUDIO;Important Pierced cabinet, New Hope, PA, ca. 1963; Torch-cut, welded, and polychromed steel, cleft slate; Unmarked; 37 1/2" x 72" x 22";Provenance: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL EVANS Looped-Front cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PAUL EVANS STUDIO Custom Looped-Front cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1960s Verdigris-patinated copper, bronzed steel, polychromed wood Unmarked 22" x 32" x 19" Private collection, PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Directional coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Sculpted Steel coffee table New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1972 welded and patinated polychrome steel, smoky gray glass welded signature and date 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EVANS Rare swiveling Argente lounge chairPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PAUL EVANS STUDIO Rare swiveling Argente lounge chair, New Hope, PA, 1970s Welded and enameled steel, painted and scored aluminum Unmarked 29 1/2" x 30" x 30" Provenance: RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI for STUDIO MOST. Two Balestra armchairsMARZIO CECCHI (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) per STUDIO MOST, Firenze. Due poltrone Balestra con pouf in acciaio a molle rivestiti in pelle nera. 1968. Restaurati. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 96 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS "Upside Down Loop" coffee tablePAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987);PAUL EVANS STUDIO;"Upside Down Loop" coffee table, New Hope, PA, late 1960s; Torch-cut, welded, and patinated steel, cleft slate; Unmarked; 16 1/2" x 40" dia.;See Sold Price
JG AutographsHoward Moss - American Poet, Dramatist & Critic - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photo$25
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) CHARLES LOTTON (1935-2021) FOR LOTTON STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$200
7 days LeftHigh End Auction House LLC(Early DMM Record) IGS 1987 7.5-7 MOTLEY CRUE GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS - - record vinyl Sealed graded music$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterRicker Bartlett Casting Studio "Harvey" and "Ziggy & Lollipop" Pewter Figurines$10
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) MAYAUEL WARD (B. 1956) & JOE ST. CLAIR (D. 1987) COLORED PAPERWEIGHTS$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Self Portrait With Wife June And Model, Vogue Studio, Paris, 1981$100
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsExtremely Rare Signed Photo of 12-Year-Old Heifetz Holding His Violin$1,000