Sold2022Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe JesuEinbände Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe Jesu sowie reichem Rocaillenfries. Frankreich oder Österreich, 18. Jh. Einbanddeckel jeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht Altdorfer (German, 1480-1538) From 'Fall andAlbrecht Altdorfer (German, 1480-1538) From 'Fall and Redemption of the Human Race'. Nine woodcuts from the series of forty, unframed Each: 2.75" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Himmelfahrt ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Himmelfahrt Christi Rumänien, Laz oder Lancram, 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei. Glas beschädigt. 52 x 46 cm (mit bemalten Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Altdorfer (1480-1538) GermanSTANDARD BEARER (Bartsch 62; Winzinger 84), circa 1516, woodcut print on chain laid paper, signed with the artists cypher lower left, 4 ¾ x 3 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT ALTDORFER (REGENSBURG, GERMANY, C. 1480-1538)"The Agony in the Garden", from "The Fall and Salvation of Mankind Through the Life and Passion of Christ", c. 1513, miniature woodcut on heavy wove paper, monogrammed upper right in print, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Altdorfer Saint Christopher Carrying the Christ ChildAlbrecht Altdorfer (German, c. 1480-1538). Saint Christopher Carrying the Christ Child. Approximately 10 x 11 inches. Antique Copper Plate Engraving on Laid Paper after the original by Renowned MasterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Altdorfer Saint Christopher Carrying theAlbrecht Altdorfer (German, c. 1480-1538). Saint Christopher Carrying the Christ Child. Approximately 10 x 11 inches. Antique Copper Plate Engraving on Laid Paper after the original by Renowned MasterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mandylion mit SilberokladRussisch, Mitte 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellung des nicht von Menschenhand geschaffenen Antlitz Christi auf gefaltetem Tuch, das von 2 Engeln gehalten wird. (2) OklSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albrecht Durer Betrayal Christ Engraving BASS MUSEUMAlbrecht Durer (1471 - 1528) Die Gefangennahme Christi. The Betrayal of Christ, from the Engraved Passion. Engraving on paper, framed. Good condition. Measures 4 5/8" x 3". Frame measures 14" x 11". ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) 1498 Wood CutAlbrecht Durer (1471-1528) 1498 Wood Cut "Das Mannerbad",period correct, hand laid paper, with trimmed margins. Excellent condition, from the collection of Lewis J. Miller who's biography can be seenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Albrecht DurerAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), "Die Geburt Christi," (circa 1510), woodcut, later reprint (circa 1865), monogram in plate lower right, sight: 5"h x 3.5"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Woodcut Print St John Devouring The Book by Albrecht DurerFramed Woodcut Print: St John Devouring The Book, by Albrecht Durer,Frame H 96 x86 cm.(38 x 34 in.), Painting H 39 x 28 cm.(15.5x11in.), preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALTDORFER. The little spruce.Albrecht ALTDORFER1480-1535The little spruce.1520-22Acquaforte con tracce di coloritura e timbro di correzione al verso, 154x113 mm. Monogramma di Altdorfer su di una lavagnetta appesa ad un rametto dSee Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swiss 17th Century New Testament BibleNew Testament titled "Das Neue Testament Unsere Herzen Und Heilands Jesu Christi" printed by Eustachio Eroschauer, Zurich, 1687. Book exhibits damage to page edges and some tears to interior pages. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely 1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris...Victor Vasarely1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris - ' REY-TEY' - Metallprägedruck/Karton. 164/200. 48,5 x 48,5 cm, 76 x 62 cm. Sign. r. u.: Vasarely. Betit. l. u.: 'REY-TEY'. Unter Glas gerahmt. Minim. RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet.Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet. H. 38,5 cm (ohne Sturz). Fadenaufhängung. Pendel. Schlüssel. Schlag auf Glocke. Römische und arabische Ziffern. Werk und Funktion ohne GewähSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Karl Albrecht Julius 875 Silver Fitted Crystal Centerpiece$175(4 bids)
2 days LeftRoGalleryAlbrecht Durer, Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix, Heliogravure on Laid Paper$900