Sold2019Alberto Terrini, "Piazzetta e Isola S. Giorgio"Venezia, Oil on canvas, signed lower left Dimensions: 24 x 36; Framed: 31 x 42 (GMAL35-317) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFET. Venise: Isola San Giorgio.Bernard BUFFET. 1928-1999 1984Litografia a colori, numerata; Foglio di mm. 759x580; incisione di mm. 650x498. Numero, Firma e Dedica a matita sul margine inferiore. Perfetta conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sole e mare 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoSole e mare 1969 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 1/90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Nç47 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini Roma SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SALA E GIORGIO MADINI attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 73,00 x 107,00 x 84,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gabetti e Isola. Tavolo-consolleStruttura in metallo laccato e piano in granito. Disegno originale per centro residenziale Talponia a Ivrea.Prod. Arbo, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022GABETTI & ISOLA Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino.Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino. 1952. Wood, metal and artificial leather. Cm 39,00 x 53,00 x 39,00. Literature: Ferrari F., Gabetti e Isola : 1950-1970 , Allemandi, Torino, 1986, tav 1See Sold Price
Sold2019South Sea pearl and diamond convertible necklaceSouth Sea pearl and diamond convertible necklace, 20th c., custom crafted and designed by Alberto e Lina, Capri, comprised of (31) pearls, each approx. 11.3mm, with white gold (unmarked, tests 18k) anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Gabetti and Aimaro Isola TRI-6 coffee tableRoberto Gabetti and Aimaro Isola TRI-6 coffee table ARBO Italy, 1970 rosewood, chrome-plated steel 34.75 w x 18.25 d x 15.75 h inches Literature: Gabetti e Isola Mobili: 1950-1970, Ferrari, pg. 73See Sold Price
Sold2023ZINIAS FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING GIORGIO DE CHIRICOSigned Giorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, oil painting on board depicting a still life with Zinias Flowers. Signed upper right. Framed. Giuseppe Maria Alberto Giorgio de ChiricoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola in rame smaltato, Paolo De PoliCiotola Smalto blu su rame. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firmato al retro De Poli h cm 6, diam. cm 23 Bibliografia: Alberto Bassi e Serena Maffioletti (a cura di), Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, deSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE Original, Manner of Alberto Vargas, CanvasSuper Sexy and richly colored pin-up girl original in the manner of the famous Peruvian-American artist Alberto Vargas! e base this attribution on the same medium, style, complexity, and signature asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola in rame smaltato, Paolo De PoliCiotola Smalto blu su rame. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firmato al retro De Poli h cm 5, diam. cm 16 Bibliografia: Alberto Bassi e Serena Maffioletti (a cura di), Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 6a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 11a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e l’eroico smemoratoGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino e l’eroico smemorato ENG Original art published on page 89 of Topolino 1059, March 14, 1976. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Tavola originale puSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acquaGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acqua dolce ENG Splash page for the story published in Topolino 1587, April 27, 1986. Pencil and ink on thin Schoeller cardboard. A slight yellowing to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada InvincibileENG Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada Invincibile Original art #31, published in Topolino 1728, January 1989, story by Massimo Marconi. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Giorgio Cavazzano TopoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N8 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 or xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani NÃ8 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sole e mare 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoSole e mare 1969 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Nç47 Stamped by PSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 29-parts about Italian racing from the 60s-90s€70
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MAX INGRAND attributed. Large coffee table for Fontana Arte, Milan.€4,000
1 day LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 33-parts Italian books from the 50s-2010s€50
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIOSETTA FIORONI 1932 Una favola di Alberto Boatto con musiche di Sylvano Bussotti e disegni di€500
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Natura morta 1960 - ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Still life 1960€700
2 days LeftGiusti AstePREMIO SETTIMA EDIZIONE FESTIVAL "IL MARE E LA STELLA" GLI AMICI DI LUCIO€1,200
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO GIANQUINTO 1929-2003 Jesolo 1964 - ALBERTO GIANQUINTO 1929-2003 Jesolo 1964€1,500
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO SUGHI 1928-2012 L’isola 1974 - ALBERTO SUGHI 1928-2012 L'isola 1974€1,000
6 days LeftJasper521579 De gli Ufizii e costumi de' giovani antique by Orazio Lombardelli 16th CENT$200