Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aime-Jules Dalou 1891 bronze Thoughtful LavoisierDalou, Aim-Jules (1838-1902), Lavoisier Pensif, 1891, (Thoughtful Lavoisier) (Antoine-Laurent de Lavoisier 1743-1794), cast bronze with a golden bronze patina, possibly cast later than 1891, 20.08 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six patinated bronze workers, after DalouA group of six patinated bronze workersafter Aime Jules Dalou (1838-1902)moderntogether with four patinated bronze models of dinosaursafter a model by Tim Biskup (b. 1967), modern. The larger inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronzeAime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronze figure of a male, modelled with a sack upon his back. 6.75ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2022AIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURYAIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a seated Satyr with dark patination and impressed signature to the base - mounted on a Carrara marble plinth(2See Sold Price
Sold2017AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902)AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902) Boulonnaise portant son enfant, circa 1895 bronze with medium brown patina height: 35 cm (13 3/4 in.) signed Dalou on base, with inscribed and stamped foundry marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aime-Jules Dalou, France / England (1838-1902), Reclining Woman, bronzeAime-Jules DalouFrance / England, (1838-1902)Reclining Womanbronzesignedstamped: Susse Freres Ed'ns Paris, cire perduProvenance: William Arbeiter Collection, St. LouisHeight: 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Aime-Jules Dalou, (French/English, 1838-1902),* Aime-Jules Dalou (French/English, 1838-1902) Ramasseur bronze signed and with Susse Freres foundry mark Height 3 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Collection of Ms. Jane D. Jacobs, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Laitiere et Le Pot a LaitArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Laitiere et Le Pot a Lait Year: 1952 Dimensions: 16.5in. by 13.2in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Suite: Fables de laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel)Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel) "Le Rabot". Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Galerienetikett bezeichnet. 38x46,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE CHIENSPAIRE DE CHIENS en porcelaine blanche, figurés assis, la tête dressée, la gueule ouverte, le pelage rehaussé de grosses taches noires et dorées, un collier corail et or autourSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aime-Jules Dalou (French, 1883-1902), Bronze Sculpture"La Sagasse Soutenant La Liberte" (Widsom Supporting Liberty). Bronze sculpture on veined marble base. Signed and dated 'Dalou 1899,' inscribed (6) and stamped 'Lire Perdue AA Hebrard.' Originally scuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed Artwork$750
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisOld panoramic view of the siege Oudenaarde by Frans Van der Meulen, copper engraving (Veuë de la€500
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1889 Souvenirs De La Guerre De Crimee Hardcover$25
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
42 mins LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
1 day LeftJasper52Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 map$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
2 days LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000