Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliana (Italian,1884-1920), Tete de FeAfter Amedeo Modigliana (Italian,1884-1920), Tete de Femme Framed Mixed Media Print Signed and Dated Portrait of a woman with a long neckSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, (Italian, 1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) "Tete de Femme II" etching signed in plate lower right, verso with "Brentano's Galleries, New York, N.Y." label. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 6-3/4" x 5", frSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: Tete de CariatideAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: Tete de Cariatide blue pencil on paper signed lower left unframed.Very good conditionSize: 10.5 x 8.25Provenance: Private collection Illinois acqSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO CLEMENTE MODIGLIANI TETE DE FEMINEAmedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) Tete De Femine 1916 Serigraph - Signed in print, lower right; Set under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 28"H x 21"W / Frame Size: 34.5"H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920)Amedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) After -- Description : Tete de fille -- Medium : Bronze on marble base -- Dimensions : 37 cm tall -- Signature : Not signed -- Estimate : 300- 500 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliana "Woman in Hat" PaintingAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor known for his distinct and stylized approach to art. Born in Livorno, Italy, Modigliani's work is characterized by its elongated formsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed, hand executed oil and possibly gouache on thin board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at topSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Cubist School Oil Signed ModiglianiOil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman seated on a chair. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Verso inscribed 140/2 Tori Loreil GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an framed oil on canvas board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top left. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed 'Modigliani' --This lot consists of an original oil on canvas painting signed 'Modigliani' at upper right. The portrait is in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). This image consists of a womaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of an unframed gouache on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand-painted oil on stretched canvas, done in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is inscribed at top left. Image depicts a dapper man withSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920)After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), "L'Italienne", 1927/8, color aquatint and etching, etched and signed by Jacques Villon, sight 20-3/4" x 14". Glazed and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Surreal Modern EtchingAmedeo Modigliani (Italian,1884-1920). Etching of a woman's face, in the manner of his exact contemporary and associate, Pablo Picasso. Artist signature lower left corner. Housed in gilt frame. LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Italian 1884-1920 GraphitePencil on paper. Featuring portrait of a man with hat. Signed and attr. Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920). Signature on the lower left corner. 11 x 8 in (27.9 x 20.3 cm). Modigliani's portraitureSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: La Belle RomaineAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: La Belle Romaine sketch graphite on paper signed upper left unframed. Modigliani's painting of La Belle Romaine (Nu assis sur un divan) is held iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Amedeo Modigliani: CariatideAmedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920) Manner of/Attributed: Cariatide. Blue crayon on paper signed lower right unframed.Good condition: top left corner slightly bent rippling along bottom edge.Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021After Amedeo Modigliani "Giovane Rossa" OilAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), "Giovane Rossa," oil on canvas, bearing reproduction signature lower right, further inscribed to canvas reverse with publisher's certificate: "Le Musee ImSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesLimited Edition "Modigliani 1884-1920: Catalogue Raisonne" French Book$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto del fratello€24,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Andr€30,000