Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: La Belle RomaineAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: La Belle Romaine sketch graphite on paper signed upper left unframed. Modigliani's painting of La Belle Romaine (Nu assis sur un divan) is held iSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Italian 1884-1920 GraphitePencil on paper. Featuring portrait of a man with hat. Signed and attr. Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920). Signature on the lower left corner. 11 x 8 in (27.9 x 20.3 cm). Modigliani's portraitureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Fauvist Graphite Signed Signed ModiglianiGraphite on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner with inscription in French on the lower right corner. After Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Italian. 30 x 20.5 cm (11.8See Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Italian Portrait Female hand drawn Graphite on paperThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on paper in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Female portrait Italian Painting Art frenchThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on cardboard in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Drawing Women Men Portrait Graphite.Amedeo Modigliani Drawing Graphite Pencil 11 1/2" x 7 12" Private Collection. Attributed: Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed, hand executed oil and possibly gouache on thin board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at topSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Cubist School Oil Signed ModiglianiOil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman seated on a chair. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Verso inscribed 140/2 Tori Loreil GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an framed oil on canvas board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top left. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed 'Modigliani' --This lot consists of an original oil on canvas painting signed 'Modigliani' at upper right. The portrait is in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). This image consists of a womaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of an unframed gouache on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand-painted oil on stretched canvas, done in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is inscribed at top left. Image depicts a dapper man withSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920)After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), "L'Italienne", 1927/8, color aquatint and etching, etched and signed by Jacques Villon, sight 20-3/4" x 14". Glazed and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Surreal Modern EtchingAmedeo Modigliani (Italian,1884-1920). Etching of a woman's face, in the manner of his exact contemporary and associate, Pablo Picasso. Artist signature lower left corner. Housed in gilt frame. LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, (Italian, 1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) "Tete de Femme II" etching signed in plate lower right, verso with "Brentano's Galleries, New York, N.Y." label. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 6-3/4" x 5", frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Amedeo Modigliani: CariatideAmedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920) Manner of/Attributed: Cariatide. Blue crayon on paper signed lower right unframed.Good condition: top left corner slightly bent rippling along bottom edge.Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: Tete de CariatideAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: Tete de Cariatide blue pencil on paper signed lower left unframed.Very good conditionSize: 10.5 x 8.25Provenance: Private collection Illinois acqSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Amedeo Modigliani "Giovane Rossa" OilAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), "Giovane Rossa," oil on canvas, bearing reproduction signature lower right, further inscribed to canvas reverse with publisher's certificate: "Le Musee ImSee Sold Price
BonhamsAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920) Femme assise (de profil), 1917 (framed 65.3 x 47.0 x 1.5 ...$15,000
1 day LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,600(1 bid)
1 day LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,900
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500