Sold20241942 INTRODUCTION A LA CONNAISSANCE DU MAROC antique ILLUSTRATED MOROCCO ISLAMINTRODUCTION A LA CONNAISSANCE DU MAROC Regards sur l'Islam - Histoire et geographie de l'Afrique du nord - Institutions et sociologies musulmanes. Casablanca; 1942 Size 7.5 by 10" 520 pages plus tablSee Sold Price
Sold2018TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE À CAFÉ / COFFEE SERVICEDescription Français: Service à café turc décoratif en filigrane d'argent, d'Afrique du Nord, datant du début du Xxe siècle, comprenant 5 tasses et leurs soucoupes, un sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Book - "Jews and Americans. Kings of North Africa"French anti-Semitic pocket book "Juifs et Americans. Rois de l'Afrique du Nord" or "Jews and Americans - Kings of North Africa" written by André Chaumet. This book talks about the connection betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travail d'Afrique du Nord, XXème siècle Porte coran enTravail d'Afrique du Nord, XXème siècle Porte coran en dinanderie à inclusions de turquoise et corail 14 x 17 x 4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 10 décembre 2013Christie's - Paris 10 décembre 2013 Art d’Afrique, d’Océanie et d’Amérique du Nord CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northern Patagonians. Patagonia. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Patagons du Nord“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by unknown.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l‘See Sold Price
Sold2017After James Malton 2 "Architectural Scenes" handAfter JAMES MALTON (British 1761-1803) "Vue de l'Arsenal et de la Fonderie dans la Litinie a St. Petersbourg" and "Vue de Champ de Mars et du Jardin d'Ete de St. Petersbourg" Hand colored engraving. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Belle Epoque, Paris Scenes, Grand Tour Postcardsc.1910, French Belle Epoque, Grand Tour colored postcards of Paris France ( 16 total ) with various scenes to include: #8 L'Arc de Triomphe, #49 Vue generale du Louve, #118 L'Hotel de Ville et le PontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(40) GIRARD BESANCENOT "TYPES DU MAROC", 1942Collection of 40 plates as issued from Girard Besancenot, Costumes et Types du Maroc, 1942. Hand colored. Two signed by Besancenot. Dimensions: H 17.5" x W 12.75" Condition: All appear clean under ageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuber Views of North America Wall Paper CompleteAntique Zuber and Co. Panoramic Wallpaper "Les Vues d'Amerique du Nord" Includes Complete Wall Paper Panels. These panels were professionally removed from a New York Estate and are offered in the origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four 19th Century North Carolina Mapsfour maps, engravings on wove paper with hand colored highlights, including: Jean Alexandre Buchon, Carte Geographique, Statistique Et Historique De La Caroline Du Nord, Paris, 1825, unframed; MatthewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buchon: Antique Map of USA territorial developmentTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de l'adjonction progressive des divers états au territoire et à l'union constitutionelle des États-Unis de l'Amérique du Nord 1825' This fascinating map shows the terrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un personnage debout laFigurine présentant un personnage debout la poitrine mise en évidence symboliquement. Bois léger, patine brune et miel Inuit, Alaska, Région du Grand Nord, première moitiéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornette de Saint Cyr 1994, Océanie, Amérique et AfriquePierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, 1994 Sculptures d'Océanie, d'Amérique et d'Afrique Provenant de la collection du compte René de Beaumont et de divers amateurs Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUKOZUKE POUR LA CÉRÉMONIE DU THÉMUKOZUKE POUR LA CÉRÉMONIE DU THÉ Petite assiette creuse à rebord plat, en porcelaine à décor de type kinrande et ko-sommetsuke, d'un médaillon central en bleu sousSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School: Elévation Latérale et CoupeFrench School: Elévation Latérale et Coupe Longitudinale du Grand Temple: Coupe Longitudinale du Tombaeu d'Osymadyas; Denderah; and Vue Persepctive de la Facade du Portique du Grand Temple Four engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUBER SCENIC WALLPAPER PANELa partial scene from the series "Les Vues du Bresil", comprising two sheets of printed paper mounted to a board, within a gilt and black-painted wooden frame; Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaEkoi mask, Nigeria / Cameroon Wood, leather and hair Published in the catalogue of the exhibition€2,400
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Bison-Dance of the Mandan Indians in front of their Medicine Lodge in Mih-Tutta$300
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - The Elkhorn Pyramid on the upper Missouri. 21$300
5 days LeftJasper52Map of the Strait of Gibraltar - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$60
5 days LeftJasper521760 MAP CARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES antique Robinson Crusoe$55
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
3 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCOLIN, Jean (1912 – 1982). Air France / Amerique du Nord. 1...$150
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
5 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Chart of Three South Haitian Bays -- Carte des Bayes du Mesle des Flamands et de$40
May 30BonhamsVASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) Sterne (Stars), 1907 (Verlag, 66.1)Bois gravé sur papier verg...€1,600
3 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires du commandant Persat : 1806 à 1844 Hardcover$50
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)