Sold2023"Mit Graf Zeppelin' Um Die Welt""Mit Graf Zeppelin' Um Die Welt" (Ein Bild-Buch) byMax Geisenheyner. Condition: Excellent +See Sold Price
Sold2018German Magazine "Mit Graf Zeppelin Um Die Welt" "With GGerman Magazine "Mit Graf Zeppelin Um Die Welt" "With Graf Zeppelin Around the World" Published 1929See Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot of 4 badges, among it "Erinnerung an diemixed lot of 4 badges, among it "Erinnerung an die erste Fahrt des Graf Zeppelin rund um die Welt 1928", DTC, 8x7cm, "Huldigungsfahrt zum deutschen Rhein 1927", 8x6.5cm, (three small drill holes), "MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als OberbefehlshaberPazifik - Südsee Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als Oberbefehlshaber über ein Geschwader von Sr. Großbritannischen Majestät KriegsschiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Space Spiel "Mit den Sputniks um die Welt"Space Spiel "Mit den Sputniks um die Welt", Germany, 27x37cm, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schopper, Flugzeug Karussell "Rund um die Welt"Schopper, Plane Carousel "Rund um die Welt", W.-Germany, mixed constr., , function ok, min. paint d., box C 1-, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021M.J.HUMMEL WORLDWIDE WANDERERS #1440 FIGURINEM. J. HUMMEL Goebel, Millennium Hum 2000, Gemeinsam um die Welt, Worldwide Wanderers, Limited Edition No. 0143 of 2000. signed. In original box. In Very Excellent condition. The box measures 23 X 15 XSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Large Didactic Astronomical Lithographs,Comprising of a lithograph titled 'Bewegung Der Erde Um Die Sonne', another titled 'Bewegung Des Mondes Un Die Erde' and ''Sonnen - Und Mondfinsternisse' all by 'Wandtafein zur mathematischen GeograpiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Welt der MaskeDie Welt der Maske Schneider-Lengyel, Ilse München: R. Piper & Co Verlag (1934). 235 pages 80 boards Hardcover with dust jacket (damaged and ripped) 28 x 21 cm. 945 g CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200<See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 7 Bücher über koptische Kultur Guide Sommaire duLot: 7 Bücher über koptische Kultur Guide Sommaire du Musée Copte / Coptic Sculpture / Kunst der Welt: Die Kopten / Koptische Kunst / Victoria and Albert Museum: Catalogue of Textiles from Burying-See Sold Price
Sold2020Afrika. Kunst der NegervölkerAfrika. Kunst der Negervölker Leuzinger, Elsy Zürich: Schweizer Druck-& Verlagshaus AG (1961). ISBN: none Zweite Serie, zweiter Band, aus "Kunst der Welt". Die aussereuropäischen Kulturen, ihre gesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "ntomo"16 Maske, "ntomo" Bamana, Mali H 60 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Unter Beruecksichtigung der lokalen Unterschiede und im Wissen um die zeitlichen Veraenderungen, laesst sichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prague and surrounding region, 1742Heading: Author: Homann Heirs Title: Die Gegend um Prag oder der Alte Prager Kreys, nebst den Angranzenden Landschafften des Rakonizer, Boleslawer u. Kaurzimer Cr. Place Published: Nuremberg PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ich Rufe Die Jugend Bronze Der Welt 1936 Berlin Olympics Artist SignedIch Rufe Die Jugend Bronze Der Welt 1936 Berlin Olympics Artist Signed. size: 3 x 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastian Munster - 16th Century Ptolemaic Map of the WorldSebastian Munster (1488-1552), Ptolemeisch General Tafel/die halbe kugel der Welt begreiffende, Basel, circa 1578, decorative border with twelve headwinds, engraving on laid paper with hand color, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Trinovid 7x35 B "Olympia 72"Anlässlich der Olympischen Spiele 1972 in München brachte Leitz mehrere Geräte mit der Sondergravur der Olympischen Ringe heraus. Es handelte sich um die Leicaflex SL, die Leicina SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Smallest Books in the WorldHeading: (Smallest Books in the World) Author: Title: Die Kleinsten Bucher der Welt in 7 Sprachen Place Published: Munich Publisher:Waldmann & Pfitzner Date Published: 1964 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 7 Werken.Jagd Sammlung von 7 Werken. Enthält: Waidwerk der Welt. Erinnerungswerk an die Intern. Jagdausstellung Berlin 1937. 4°. OLwd. 1938. - Deutsches Weidwerk in überseeischen Ländern. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Smallest Books in the World Waldmann & PfitznerHeading: (Miniature Books) Author: Title: Die Kleinsten Bücher der Welt in 7 Sprachen [The Smallest Books in the World in the World in 7 Languages] - In 2 custom leather cases by Osami Nakao. PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kunst der WeltKunst der Welt Ozeanien und Australien: die Kunst der Südsee Bühler, Alfred / Barrow, Terry / Mountford, Charles P. Baden-Baden: Holle & Co Verlag (1961). German Text/Edition 268 pages Numerous illuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz,Kollwitz, Käthe Das Letzte. Holzschnitt für die "Altershilfe der Jugend". Postkarte. Um 1926. Im Stock signiert. 15,5 x 10,5 cm. Verso mit eh. Anschreiben von zwei Verfassern an Frl. Ise Wall in BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super Spear Voyage Through The Clouds GameAmazing Survivor with all 6 of the rare diecast Zeppelin Game Pieces. The board is large, double size board with super graphics, but 1 of 3 folds split. Includes the tin saucers, cards, dice and instrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IIIc K chrome "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Lediglich 50 Exemplare der Leica IIIc K in silbern verchromter Ausführung wurden im Seriennummernbereich 387101 bis 387150 an die Luftwaffe geliefert. Es handelt sich um eine der seltensten AusführuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze portrait head of Pope Paul VI, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th century€2,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo sets of Indonesian blades used in cockfights, 19th/20th century€280
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
915 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant der Gendarmerie Alfred Weiße - certificates, medals, documents, photos and photo€800(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
350 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720