Sold2022A SAINT GEORGE AND THE DRAGON SILVER PILL BOX. 24 grams. 4.25 cm x 3.5 cm.A SAINT GEORGE AND THE DRAGON SILVER PILL BOX. 24 grams. 4.25 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY & CO SILVER PILL BOX. 26 grams. 3.5 cm x 3.25 cm.A TIFFANY & CO SILVER PILL BOX. 26 grams. 3.5 cm x 3.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SILVER AND ENAMEL PILL BOX. 10.3 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.A SILVER AND ENAMEL PILL BOX. 10.3 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY SILVER MOUNTED ARMORIAL NUT SNUFF BOX. 24.5 grams. 5.75 cm x 3.5 cm.AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY SILVER MOUNTED ARMORIAL NUT SNUFF BOX. 24.5 grams. 5.75 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO ROSA Saint George and the dragon.Saint George and the dragon. Oil on canvas . Cm 107,00 x 141,50. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER TEASET ON TRAY decorated in relief with powerful drA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER TEASET ON TRAY decorated in relief with powerful dragons, upon a typical hammered ground. 3620 grams. Largest 45 cm x 30 cm. (5) Bearing the InscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LOVELY ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DRAGONFLY BROOCH together with four other pieces of silver jewellerA LOVELY ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DRAGONFLY BROOCH together with four other pieces of silver jewellery. 48 grams. Largest 9 cm x 6 cm. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY VICTORIAN CARVED JET AND CAMEO SHELL BROOCH. 14.8 grams. 5 cm x 4.25 cm.AN EARLY VICTORIAN CARVED JET AND CAMEO SHELL BROOCH. 14.8 grams. 5 cm x 4.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ensign-Special Reflex Box ANTIQUE CAMERA w/ Original Box & Slides. 26 cm x 24 cm.Ensign-Special Reflex Box ANTIQUE CAMERA w/ Original Box & Slides. 26 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver enamel brooch by Askel Holmsen. 7.4 grams. 7.75 cm x 4.5 cm.Silver enamel brooch by Askel Holmsen. 7.4 grams. 7.75 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Master of Saint George and the Princess. Zaragoza, circa 1460-1470Master of Saint George and the Princess. Zaragoza, circa 1460-1470 "The Prophet Zacharia" Panel painting in tempera. Measurements: 82 x 36 cm. According to the report prepared by Dr. Alberto Velasco GSee Sold Price
SoldKARL WITKOWSKI (Polish/American, 1860-1910) The Snowball Fight (framed 90.0 x 80.0 x 9.0 cm (35 ...KARL WITKOWSKI (Polish/American, 1860-1910) The Snowball Fight signed 'K. Witkowski' (lower right); inscribed 'Gray Litho Po.' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 61.0 x 51.0 cm (24 x 20 1/16 in). frameSee Sold Price
2021BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 35 cm. W. 24 cm. Weight 37000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesGonda Hirosuke (1865-1937) Antique Japanese Silver Cloisonne Vase$200(1 bid)