Sold2017A Gino Rossi Ensemble.A Gino Rossi Ensemble. Tan ultra suede skirt and coat with detachable lynx collarSee Sold Price
Sold2020DORIS DAY 1970s-ERA VEST DRESSRequest condition report! A tan ultra piece, shin-length, small collar, two pockets, double-breasted, self-belt, label reads “Gino Rossi / for Wilson.” HollywoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Ruggeri 'Heracles & Diomedes' sculpture. 16"hGino Ruggeri (Italian, born 1957) after Vincezo de' Rossi (Italian, 1525-1587), composition sculpture titled 'Heracles and Diomedes,' after the original by de' Rossi from his series of sculptures titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985) Model 2109/12Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985)Model 2109/12SuspensionLacquered metal and glassEdited by ArteluceModel created c. 1960-1962H 120 × Ø 88 cmBibliography: M. Romanelli & S. Severi, GinoSarfatti: SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce Floor lamp Mod. 1063, 1953Height 216 cm. A mod. 1063 floor lamp in lacquered metal. Original decal. Arteluce, Italy, 1953Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, p. 250, Silvana Editore, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davis Rossi, AsleepDavis Rossi Asleep 1951limestone28 h × 30 w × 18 d in (71 × 76 × 46 cm) Incised signature and date to lower edge 'D Rossi 1951'. Exhibited: AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Sarfatti, rare floor lamp, model 1043Gino Sarfatti rare floor lamp, model 1043 ArteluceItaly, 1951enameled steel, enameled and perforated aluminum, enameled brass, lacquered fiberglass, plastic18 w x 21 d x 53.5 h in (46 x 53 x 136 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino SarfattiLampada a sospensione mod. 2042/9 con struttura in metallo laccato e diffusori in vetro satinato., Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1963, W. 75 - D. 75 - H. 60 Cm, Bibliografia, M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923) La polenta Oil on canvas, signed lower right 46 x 73 cm. - 18 x 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da parete o soffitto mod. 178 A, Arteluce 1950. Ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro pressato satinato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 404 cm 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Piaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternantPiaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternant des maillons godronnés et d'autres pavés de diamants taille brillant, signés, numSee Sold Price
Sold2023McKinnon and Harris Pharr Curved Sofa EnsembleMcKinnon and Harris Pharr Curved Sectional Sofa Ensemble. Composed of three settees, creates show stopping drama with a simplicity belying a hidden complexity. Middle rail on the sofa back bends on twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Floor lamp mod. 1063 by Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce 1954Width: cm 35 Diameter: cm 5 Height: cm 215 Iconic floor lamp mod. 1063 by Gino Sarfatti with partially visible neon lamp, reflective tube and lacquered aluminum gear holder. Prod. Arteluce. 1954. (witSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCool 3 piece Multi-Colored Standard Rectangle Top Wood Library Ensemble, faux book table & chairs$100(1 bid)
Jun 09Abell AuctionL. Rossi: A Wonderful Italian Rococo-Style Pale Blue and Silver Leaf Bureau Bookcase$1,000
3 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
3 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)