Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT. London 1797. 465 grams. 20 cm x 20 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT. London 1797. 465 grams. 20 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Hester Bateman George III Silver Teapot SalverA Hester Bateman George III Silver Teapot Salver, London, 1785Marks: (lion passant), (crowSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT. London 1809. 520 grams. 27 cm x 16 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT. London 1809. 520 grams. 27 cm x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT STAND. London 1806. 116 grams. 15.5 cm x 12 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT STAND. London 1806. 116 grams. 15.5 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT AND COVER. London 1796. 436A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT AND COVER. London 1796. 436 grams. 17 cm x 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A George III Silver Sauceboat, London, England,A George III Silver Sauceboat, London, England, circa 1770-1771Marks: (effaced marks)4-7/See Sold Price
Sold2024A GEORGE III SILVER TANKARD. London 1771. 336 grams. 11.5 cm x 12 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER TANKARD. London 1771. 336 grams. 11.5 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GEORGE III SILVER JUG. London 1796. 145 grams. 15 cm x 12 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER JUG. London 1796. 145 grams. 15 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT. London 1798. 743 grams.A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT. London 1798. 743 grams. 29 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR GEORGE III SILVER SALTS. London 1794. Silver 189FOUR GEORGE III SILVER SALTS. London 1794. Silver 189 grams. 8.5 cm x 5.5 cm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Thomas Wallis. London 1792. 49.5 grams. 14.5 cm x 5.5 cm.A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Thomas Wallis. London 1792. 49.5 grams. 14.5 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Richard Mills. London 1760. 38.5 grams. 12.75 cm x 3.75 cmA PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Richard Mills. London 1760. 38.5 grams. 12.75 cm x 3.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GOOD ANTIQUE SILVER TEAPOT decorated with foliage.A GOOD ANTIQUE SILVER TEAPOT decorated with foliage. London 1875. 26 oz. 27 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III silver salver,A George III silver salver, A George III silver salver, marked W.B, London 1817, the centre with engraved crest, the reverse inscribed 'White Hart, Brentwood', 20cm wide 12ozt Condition Report: Dent tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Silver Teapot With MarkJAPNESE SILVER TEAPOT WITH MARK. Dimension: 14 x 20 cm Weight: 730 grams Volume: 1300 mL.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GEORGE III RAT-TAIL SILVER TREFID SPOON, by DavidA GEORGE III RAT-TAIL SILVER TREFID SPOON, by David Peter, Dublin, 1769, 20cm long. approx 56 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve Paul Storr George III Coburg Pattern SilvTwelve Paul Storr George III Coburg Pattern Silver Dinner FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY GEORGE I STYLE SILVER CANDLESTICKSA PAIR OF GEORGE VI STYLE SILVER CANDLESTICKS having octagonal shaped knopped stems on flared moulded bases - London 1939 by William Comyns & Sons Ltd 720 grams (20cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2022An English sterling silver teapot, ComynsAn English sterling silver teapotWilliam Comyns & Sons, London1962In the George I style.height 8in (20cm); length 8in (20cm); width 4 1/4in (11cm); gross weight approximately 19oz troy Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016An impressive pair of George II silver sauceboats byAn impressive pair of George II sterling silver oval fluted sauceboats by William Reynolds, London, 1759 each with shell feet, gadrooned rims and contemporary engraved crests 20cm diameter, 960 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neo-Gothic chalice; English work, 19th century. Silver. It has punches. Provenance: PrivateNeo-Gothic chalice; English work, 19th century. Silver. With punches. Provenance: private collection conceived since the 1970s between London and Madrid. Measurements: 20 x 12 cm. Weight: 390 grams. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER CANDLESTICKS. 1432 grams. 28 cm x 12 cm.A LARGE PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER CANDLESTICKS. 1432 grams. 28 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN UNUSUAL GEORGE III SILVER TEA STRAINER. 95 grams. 23.5 cm x 10 cm.AN UNUSUAL GEORGE III SILVER TEA STRAINER. 95 grams. 23.5 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74329: Two English George I Silver Brandy Pans, London,$400(1 bid)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE AND RARE PAIR OF LARGE 18TH CENTURY GEORGE III SILVER GILT REPOUSSE DISHES by Daniel Smith &ÂŁ2,000
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA GOOD GEORGE III SILVER ADAM-STYLE TEA URN with leaf cast finial and coat of arms to the lift of liÂŁ2,600
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA GEORGE III SILVER SAUCE TUREEN AND COVER with interesting Bishops Mitre crest. 560 grams. London 1ÂŁ180
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74341: A Hester Bateman Silver Coffee Pot, London, 1788$400
7 days LeftDoyle New YorkGeorge III Sterling Silver Epergne Centerpiece Thomas Pitts, London, 1761$2,500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74010: A Black, Starr & Frost 14K Gold Tazza, New York,$10,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74052: Eight George W. Shiebler Silver Table Articles, $260(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74124: A Paul de Lamerie Silver Sugar Caster, London, 1$2,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82037: An Imperial Cartier Guilloché Enameled and Agat$10,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74347: A Frederick Dear Silver Teapot, London, 1841 Mar$300
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74346: A Charles Reily & George Storer Silver Beaker, L$14(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74330: A George I Silver Porringer, London, 1721 Marks:$24(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74340: A Henry Chawner Silver Teapot with Stand, London$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74342: A George Smith & William Fearn Silver Ladle, Lon$12(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74144: Two English George II Silver Salvers, London, 17$400
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74149: An Associated Pair of George II Silver Trays, Lo$1,500