Sold20188 STERLING ORANGE BLOSSOM DINNER KNIVESEight (8) Sterling Silver Handle Orange Blossom Dinner Knives. 4 Orange Blossom by Alvin (monogrammed) and 4 Orange Blossom by Gorham (no monograms). This pattern was designed by Frederick Habensack fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alvin Sterling Orange Blossom Old Forks and KnivesAlvin Sterling Orange Blossom Old Forks and Knives. Six of each. Hollow handled dinner knives, 9", and forks, 6.75". Monogrammed H, hallmarked on back. Weighable silver: 9.245 ozt. (does not include kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Silver Flatware Service in the 'Orange Blossom' PatternGorham Silver Flatware Service in the 'Orange Blossom' Pattern Marked 'Sterling'. Comprising: Seventy-six dinner knives Thirty-two dinner forks Sixty-six salad forks Thirty-four tablespoons</See Sold Price
Sold2017106 pc. Sterling service for 12 "Blossom Time" etc106 pc. Sterling service for 12 "Blossom Time" etc , Pattern introduced 1950 . 12 each; dinner fork,salad fork,knife,soupspoon,teaspoon. 8 each; demitasse spoon, ice tea spoon. 12 serving pieces . AlsSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING ORANGE BLOSSOM TEASPOONSEight (8) American Sterling Silver "Orange Blossom" Teaspoons. Two are by Alvin and are "Old Orange Blossom" 1905 and Six are by Gorham and are "New Orange Blossom" 1995. All 5 7/8". No monograms, weiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Orange Blossom Part Dinner ServiceAlvin sterling Silver Art Nouveau Part Dinner Service, each piece stamped for Alvin with "sterling" and "patent" marks, many with gothic monogram "S" in the "Orange Blossom" pattern, introduced 1905,See Sold Price
Sold20208 STERLING INAUGURAL DINNER KNIVES8 Sterling Silver Dinner Knives by State House in the 1942 Inaugural Pattern. Stainless Blades. No monograms. State House was a line of three sterling flatware patterns intended for private distributiSee Sold Price
Sold201661 Pieces Towle Silver Flutes Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Circa 1941 Towle sterling silver flatware in the Silver Flutes pattern. Sixty-one pieces include: Eight 8-7/8" sterling handled dinner knives with stainless blades, eight 7-3/8" dinner foSee Sold Price
Sold201646 Pcs Towle Old Lace Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Forty-six pieces of Towle Old Lace sterling flatware in wooden case. Includes: Nine 8-5/8" sterling handled dinner knives with stainless steel blades, one 7-1/4" sterling handled butter kSee Sold Price
Sold201536 Piece Kirk and Sons Repousse Flatware SetEst. $ 1000 - 1500 36 Piece Kirk and Sons Repousse Flatware Set. Weighs 33.6 ozt with out the knives. 8 Sterling handled dinner knives, 8 Dinner forks, 8 tea spoons, one long handled teaspoon, 1 cocktSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES LONDONVICTORIAN STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES, LONDON, 1892-93, EIGHT, L 10 3/4":A set of 8 sterling handle dinner knives, the pattern is a variation of the King's shape, with a faint engraved crest at theSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DINNER KNIVESEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Modern Hollow Dinner Knives. Each Knife measures 9 1/4" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Weight is 1 pd 8 oz. First producedSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DINNER KNIVESEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg French Hollow Dinner Knives. Each Knife measures 8 7/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Weight is 1 pd 3 oz. First producedSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP DINNER KNIVES8 Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Dinner Knives. In excellent condition, no monograms. Each knife measures 9 1/8". Weight on all 1 pd, 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. A classic paSee Sold Price
Sold20168 STERLING GRAND BAROQUE DINNER KNIVESEight Sterling Siver Wallace Grand Baroque odern Hollow Dinner Knves. Stainless Blades. Script Monogram Initial D. Each measures 8 7/8" long and the weight on all is 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold20188 ANTIQUE STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVESEight (8) American Sterling Handle Dinner Knives. 1 - Four (4) Gorham 1899 Buttercup. Monogrammed, each 8 1/2" 2- Four (4) c. 1900 Scroll Engraved. Monogrammed, each 9 3/4". Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON "18TH CENTURY" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREReed & Barton sterling silver flatware service for eight. Includes (8) 9" sterling handled dinner knives, (8) 7.5" forks, (8) 6.5" forks, (16) 6" spoons, (8) 6" soup spoons, (1) 6.75" sauce ladle, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2017Birks Sterling CutleryA box with 51 pieces of Birks Sterling: 8 dinner knives, 7 luncheon knives, 1 serving spoon, 8 dinner forks, 8 luncheon forks, 6 table spoons, 7 tea spoons, 6 butter knives, 1645 grams weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted silver demitasse & souvenir spoonsgroup of assorted American and Continental demitasse & souvenir spoons, together with 8 Gorham sterling handled dinner knives (monogrammed "F"), 10.95 ozt. of silverSee Sold Price
Sold20228 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE KNIVESEight (8) Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Knives in the Grand Baroque Pattern. Stainless Blades. Each 9". 4 with no Monograms and 4 Monogrammed "D" to back. Weight 1 pd 8 oz.. PROVENANCE: A Private ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Tiffany and Co Sterling Dinner KnivesEst. $80-120. Set of 8 Tiffany and Co Sterling Dinner Knives. Measures 10 inches long. Salem Style. Monogrammed. Marked Tiffany and Co Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2023[8] Sterling Band MOP Handles Dinner Knives 9 in. x 3/4 in.[8] Sterling Band MOP Handles Dinner Knives 9 in. x 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023[8] Six MOP & STERLING Handles Dinner Knives, 1 MOP & Sterling Serving Fork, 1 MOP Sterling Pie[8] Six MOP & STERLING Handles Dinner Knives, 1 MOP & Sterling Serving Fork, 1 MOP Sterling Pie ServerSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsClover Blossom by Joseph Mayer Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 32 pc Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin / Gorham Sterling Silver Steak Knife Serrated Custom$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWild Rose by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set Dinner 76 Pcs$10
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsReed & Barton "Marlborough" sterling silver flatware service for 12. To include: 12 dinner forks$1,000
Jun 02Tremont Auctions107 piece Gorham "Melrose" sterling silver flatware service for 12. Includes 12 salad forks$800
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Wallace Rosepoint sterling flatware service, including (11) dinner forks 7$600
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsS. Kirk & Son ornate sterling silver floral repousse flatware service. To include: 11 spoons$750
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLotus by Sorensen Danish Sterling silver Flatware Set 12 Service 66 pcs Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCloister by Marthinsen Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 92 pcs Norway Dinner$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCluny by Gorham Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon Gold Washed Brite-Cut Serving$10
3 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSet 7 Plus 1 Moderately Damaged Extra Stieff Sterling Silver Hollow Handle Repousse Dinner Knives$100
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Chantilly Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 72 Pieces Dinner$10