Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III6 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Handled Bowls and Underplate, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain twin handled bowls and under-plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" embSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Round Compote Bowls 1st Size, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain round compote bowls, 1st size(compotier rond forme coupe 1st grandeur), Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gilt rim with NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTOFLE/FRANCE TALISMAN NOIRE FLATWARE SET:Silver plate and lacque de chine black enamel. Total of 215 pieces. Service for 24, of 8-piece place settings, plus 23 serving pieces. Overall good used condition. Some enamel loss of a few dinner kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve David Willaume II Silver Dinner Plates, LTwelve David Willaume II Silver Dinner Plates, London, 1737 Marks to nine: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), b, DW, I*L 3/8 x 9-3/4 inches (1.0 x 24.8 cm) 204.31 troy ounces The plates, all ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOLIMENE VIETRI Ceramic Restaurant Plate, ItalySOLIMENE VIETRI ceramic Ristorante Del Buon Ricordo plate. Hand painted with rabbit motif. Trademarked to underside. Made in Italy. Measures approx. 9.25 inches diameter. Some surface wear including sSee Sold Price
Sold2024(14) Volumes from the Complete Works of VoltaireDESCRIPTION: (14) Volumes from the Complete Works of Voltaire (Oeuvres Completes de Voltaire). Publisher De L'Imprimerie De Crapelet 1817. CIRCA: 1817 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" W: 5.5" D: 1.See Sold Price
Sold2024DE BOSRAGER. Militaria. Principes de..Guerre 1779Militaria.- [LE ROY de Bosrager]. Principes de l’Art de la Guerre. Paris: 1779. Octavo. 8 folding engraved plans. Mottled calf, spine gilt (spine and extremities worn). Provenance: King Lawrence ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan de Borgoña II Attrib., Christ with the Doctors,Oil on panel, cradled Zamora/Spain, c. 1545-1550 Attributed to Juan de Borgoña II, probably identical with 'Maestro del Toro' and 'Pozuelo Master' (c. 1500 - c. 1565) – Castilian High RenaissanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, 1762-1768Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: diametro piatto cm 22; altezza tazza cm 12,8. Conservazione: la rocaille superiore della presa del coperchio restaurata; felature al corpo deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Sevres Porcelain UrnsPair of Sevres Porcelain Urns France 1890. In 1738, the Manufacture de Vincennes was founded, thanks to the support of Louis XV and Madame de Pompadour, in order to compete with the manufactories at CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder withSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with photographs, "Le Nouveau Louvre de Napol?on III"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB PETIT (France, 1796-1865). Garnish, mid-19th century. Enamelled porcelain. This piece wasJACOB PETIT (France, 1796-1865). Garnish, mid-19th century. Enamelled porcelain. This piece was commissioned by Eugénie de Montijo from Jacob Petit as a gift to her husband Napoleon III. Signed witSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III PATINATED BRONZE, CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL, BLACK SLATE, AND BRASS CONICAL FIGURAL C...$7,000
May 16DuMouchellesFrench Napoleon III D'ore Bronze And Glass Mantel Clock, H 30" W 15" Depth 8"$1,500(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180