Sold2019400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André Marignane: A. Blandin (1996). ISBN: 2-9503321-2-9 French tSee Sold Price
Sold2023400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André Marignane: A. Blandin (1996) ISBN: 2-9503321-2-9 FSee Sold Price
Sold2021400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André MarigSee Sold Price
Sold2018400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne149 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André MarignaneSee Sold Price
Sold2016400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne,184 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne, et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activites H 30 cm. B 21 cm. Andre Blandin Marignane: Andre Blandin (1996). ISBN:See Sold Price
Sold2018Objets africainsObjets africains Vie quotidienne / rites / arts de cour Meyer, Laure Paris: Éditions PierreTerrail (2001) ISBN: 2-7450-0100-0 French Text 207 Pages 180 Illustrations Softcover 30,5 cm. 1077 gr. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Drouot (French, 1859 - 1945) "Lutte Pour La Vie" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: "Lutte Pour La Vie" bronze sculpture by Edouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945). Sculpture depicts a man and a tiger doing battle; the tiger digs its claw into the man as he uses a log to protSee Sold Price
Sold20191799 Two-Vol Leather The Life of Petrarch CollectedTWO Volume Set “The Life of Petrarch Collected from Memoires Pour La Vie De Petrarch By Mrs. Dobson”, printed at London by T, Maide. The Fourth Edition. 1799. Nicely bound in tree calf leather boaSee Sold Price
Sold20191799 Two-Vol Leather The Life of Petrarch CollectedTWO Volume Set “The Life of Petrarch Collected from Memoires Pour La Vie De Petrarch By Mrs. Dobson”, printed at London by T, Maide. The Fourth Edition. 1799. Nicely bound in tree calf leather boaSee Sold Price
Sold2023‎La vie quotidienne dans un village baoulé‎La vie quotidienne dans un village baoulé Chauveau, J.-P. Abidjan: INADES (1970) French text 140 pages Softcover 154 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldANNEAU / RINGDescription française: ANNEAU Anneau chinois en serpentine représentant divers objets de la vie courante, tel que dague et flute. Dimensions : 33mm diamètre English Description: RING ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSTIC (Né en 1956)MISSTIC (Né en 1956) « LArt et la Vie ne font qu’un » Pochoir et dédicace au marqueur sur une double feuille porte un envoi « Pour Delphine, l’Art et la Vie ne fonSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ALBUMS PHOTOS] - INDOCHINE et CAMBODGELot de quatre albums photo, rassemblant environ 180 photos, deux traitant de la vie au Cambodge, et deux traitant de la guerre d'Indochine 30 x 46 cm pour le plus grand, 30 x 25 cm pour le plus petitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola L, Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du GeantFrance/USA, c. 1960 print on plastic 30 1/2” x 22” Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du Geant (Room for the Giant's Left Leg) by Nicola L. Signed to lower-left. Nicola L, intitally associated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso: 7 Lithographs, Combat Pour la PaixPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Combat Pour la Paix, Unsigned portfolio of seven (7) Lithographs after Picasso. From a series of 1000. Each print is numbered in pencil (323/1000). Labels verso, eaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60
5 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 05PiasaJacqueline Lamba (Saint-Mandé, 1910 - Rochecorbon, 1993) Pour la poche, 3 March 1935€10,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Pour la Liberte du Monde by Sem 1917 Statue of Liberty$1,600
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROBERT-HOUDIN, Jean Eugène (1805 – 71). La Vie D’Un Artiste...$100