Sold20212 Vols. Recherches Sur Le Culte de BacchusCopyright 1824. Paris, France printing. Text in French. Covers not attached. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daumier. L'Oeuvre Grave du Maitre. 1933. 2 vols.[Daumier] Bouvy, Eugene. 1933. L'Oeuvre Grave du Maitre: Reproduction de toutes le planches....... 2 vols. 4to. One of 550 copies. 991 illustrations. Orig printed wraps. Wear to spines, texts very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louvre Stamped EtchingsLot (2) Louvre stamped etchings including "LE VOL DE CANARDS (GRANDE BRIERE" / EAU-FORTE ORIGINALE DE J. E. LABOREUR" (sight 10" x 11", frame overall 13" x 13 3/4"), the other; "CAROLINE ARMINGTON / CSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Bronze of "Le Triomphe de Bacchus"French Gilt Bronze of "Le Triomphe de Bacchus", fourth quarter 19th century, after Clodion (Claude Michel, French, 1738-1814), cast signature at base, h. 15-1/2", w. 9", d. 8". Provenance: A New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A selection of antique architecture booksA selection of antique architecture books, (9) vols: Stegman & Geymueller. The Architecture of the Renaissance inn Tuscany. Architectural Book Publishing, vols. 1 and 2; Roussel. Le Palais de FontaineSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Vols. Art, incl. Le Moyne Catalogue Raisonne(7) Vols. Art, incl. Le Moyne Catalogue Raisonne, Includes: 1) Hulton. The Work of Jacques Le Moyne de Morgues. British Museum, 1977, 2 vols. in slipcase; 2) Canton. Goya: Grand Monographs of Art. ReySee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bottles Vintage Guerlain Vol de Nuit & Sous Le Vent2 bottles Vintage Guerlain Vol de Nuit & Sous Le Vent perfume belongs to the the oriental Chype family of perfumes. Measures 4.75"H x 3.75"W and 2.75"H x 2"W. Condition report: good condition, both alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzendorf German Porcelain Table Model"le Pietre Guardi Affrant En Vente Tablesaux Sur Le Place St", Marc De Venice, 18 1/2 Inches Wide By 13 Inches High, From Dallas Collection, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023CRISSE - Commentaires .. Institutions MilitairesLancelot Turpin de CRISSE. Commentaires sur les Institutions Militaires de Vegece ... Seconde edition. Paris: 1783, 2 vols., 4to. Folding plates. Contemporary French mottled calf, spines gilt (spinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shakespeare Head Press.- Malory (Sir Thomas) The Noble & Jouous Boke Entytled Le Morte Darthur, 2NO RESERVE Shakespeare Head Press.- Malory (Sir Thomas) The Noble & Jouous Boke Entytled Le Morte Darthur, 2 vol., number 15 of 370 copies printed from the Wynkyn de Worde edition of 1498, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE TASSE. Jérusalem Délivrée, poëme. Paris, Musier fils, 1774. 2 vol. in-8°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2001. Tailleur en lainage bouclette ...€400
3 days LeftJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBL$160
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGrotius (Hugo) Le Droit de la Guerre et de la Paix, 2 vol., translated by Jean Barbeyrac, Basel,£100