Sold2017ROBERT MORDEN (ENGLISH 1650-1703), HAND COLOREDROBERT MORDEN (ENGLISH 1650-1703), HAND COLORED ENGRAVED MAP OF SURREY, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 3/4 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CARY (ENGLISH 1754-1835), ENGRAVED MAPS, THEJOHN CARY (ENGLISH 1754-1835), ENGRAVED MAPS, THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE, LONDON, 1811. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 40"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 42" (2/JOINED SHEETS)See Sold Price
Sold2020World MapPrinted Map Of The World. Glazed And framed. Measures 23 1/2 inches x 35 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS KITCHIN (ENGLISH 1718-1784) ENGRAVED MAP OFTHOMAS KITCHIN (ENGLISH 1718-1784) ENGRAVED MAP OF MEXICO AND NEW SPAIN FROM ROBERTSON HISTORY OF AMERICA 1778. SIGHT 11 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 16 1/2 X 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID FAIRBANKS (1914-2002)DAVID FAIRBANKS (1914-2002), LITHOGRAPH, A PICTORIAL MAP OF WOODSTOCK IN ULSTER COUNTY, NY: A CARTOGRAPHICAL WHERE'S WHO", C.1930s, UNSIGNED. 19 3/4" X 26 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 1/2" X 28"See Sold Price
2021(3) FRAMED 1922 SURVEY OF EGYPT MAPSAll from the 1922 Survey of Egypt, in matching pine bullnose frame, matted and glazed, including: "Temple of Karnak", linen-backed, scale 1:2,000, OS: 34 1/2" x 27 1/2"; SS: 32 1/2" x 25 1/2", repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED 19TH C. JOHNSON'S FLORIDA MAP1863 Civil War Era Colored Map of Florida, by Alvin Jewett Johnson (1827-1884), published by Johnson & Ward, New York, in a gilded and green painted wooden frame with mat, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED MAP OF CHICAGO1895 Rand-McNally Map of Downtown Chicago, from Chicago Ave. to West 22nd St. In a walnut-stained oak frame, matted and glazed, OS: 19" x 16 1/2", SS: 13" x 11". Light bend.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Maps of Canada & U.S.Group of two framed maps depicting Canada and the United States. One map depicting the East Coast of the United States as well as southeastern Canada. One map depicting Lake Superior and south-centralSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 framed mapsNovi Begii map of New England & Map of the Worls by Nicholas Visscher. 24"h x 27"w framed.See Sold Price
Sold20232 FRAMED MAPS, 1723 SO. AMERICA & THE ROMAN ROADS OF BRITIAN (24 1/2" X 20")2 FRAMED MAPS, 1723 SO. AMERICA & THE ROMAN ROADS OF BRITIAN (24 1/2" X 20")See Sold Price
Sold20222 FRAMED & GLAZED HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS,MODERNIST SCENES, 1 ENTITLED "BLAZE 2" SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 71/75, 30" X 22 1/2" SIGHT, THE OTHER ADALPLAC CIESLARCZYK, BORN 1917 POLAND, 24/40, 18 1/2" X 14 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Maps2 Framed Maps . 25" X 19 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS.See Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED MAPSTWO FRAMED MAPS INCLUDING EASTON PA, PHILLIPSBURG. LARGEST MAP HAS DAMAGE TO UPPER LEFT & NO GLASS BY SW ROCKWELL. 36 3/4 IN X 37 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED GLAZED TILESWith profiles, together in single frame, approximate frame size 26 7/8" x 15 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold20222 FRAMED & GLAZED ENGRAVINGS BETH FORD, "AMERICANLANDSCAPE" A.P. 4" X 3 1/2" SIGHT, 14 1/4" X 11 1/4" OVERALL, "MEDITATION BOX" 3/25, 4" X 3 1/2" SIGHT, 14 1/4" X 11 1/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985), COLORMARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, KING DAVID, SIGNED #31/150, 1974. SHEET 12 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-20 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985) LITHOGRAPHICMARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985) LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, GRAND OPENING METROPOLITAN OPERA AT LINCOLN CENTER, SEPTEMBER 1966. SIGHT 38 1/2 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED 49 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2018KID KOSOLAWAT (THAI 1917-1988), WATERCOLOR, WIND SWEPTKID KOSOLAWAT (THAI 1917-1988), WATERCOLOR, WIND SWEPT RURAL SCENERY, SIGNED. SHEET 12 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FRANZ KLINE (AMERICAN 1910-1962), MIXEDATTRIBUTED TO FRANZ KLINE (AMERICAN 1910-1962), MIXED MEDIA, INK & GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 18 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 3/4 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR by Paco Young, depicting a hunter with hisWATERCOLOR by Paco Young, depicting a hunter with his dog, shooting canvasbacks over a decoy rig. Excellent condition. Image size 7 1/2” X 10 1/2”. Framed, glazed and matted.See Sold Price
Jun 02Global Auctions CompanyKaigetsudo Choyodo Anchi after, color woodblock print Damsel with a Handkerchief$160
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) PAIR OF INK AND COLOR ON SILK PAINTINGS DEPICTING FLOWERS.$450
Jun 02Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Toyokuni I (1769–1825) Woodblock print, Triptych, Actors Seki Sanjuro$180