Sold20203 18th Century Land Indentures w Sealsthe largest one- frame measures 37 1/2" x 33 1/2 " and Image SIght31" x 27" circa 1716. The next one is 31 3/4" x 17 3/4" (framed) . The image Sight is 25 3/4" x 12" circa 1718. the last one is 21 3/8See Sold Price
2023Carlos Merida (Mexican, 1891-1984), Untitled, Gouache on Paper, Signed and dated 1985 lower right,Carlos Merida (Mexican, 1891-1984), Untitled, Gouache on Paper, Signed and dated 1985 lower right, 21 1/2" x 27 1/2", Framed-25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS VIVIN (FRENCH 1861-1936), OIL ON CANVASLOUIS VIVIN (FRENCH 1861-1936), OIL ON CANVAS, "BELFORT INSTITUTE SAINTE MARIE", SIGNED. 19 1/2 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 31 1/4" PROVENANCE: CHRISTIE'S NEW YORK, SALE #1967, FEBRUARY 14, 2008, LOT #See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas pastoral scene boy on horsebackOil on canvas pastoral scene boy on horseback in field. Signed l/l John Emms. Canvas 19"h x 25 1/2"w Framed 25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, ABSTRACT,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, ABSTRACT, SIGNED & TITLED. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 26"; FRAMED 25 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017IRVING G. LEHMAN (1900-1983) (2 Works)"Cityscapes" gouache 18 x 24 1/2 inches (each) signed. framed 25 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Abstract Modern Painting signedOriginal Abstract Modern Painting signed Front and Back. ArtWork Size:15"x 19"1/2 -- Framed Size:25"1/2 x 31". This painting is mounted in aluminum metal frame and glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018John W. McCoy (American, 1910-1989), landscapeJohn W. McCoy (American, 1910-1989), landscape watercolor painting, PA artist, signed lower right, 13-1/4" x 19-1/2" sight, framed size 25-1/2" x 31-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agam. Night Over Jerusalem. 1988. Agamograph.Agam, Yaacov (Israeli b.1928). Night Over Jerusalem. Agamograph/Silkscreen in color on plexiglass. Signed and limited in white ink. 115/144. 21 1/2" x 16 1/2". Framed: 31" x 25 1/2".Condition: Sight vSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Alfaro Siqueiros 2 Mountain Suite LithographsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896 - 1974, California / Mexico) Pair of hand signed and numbered lithographs from the 'Mountain' suite. Paper size 25 1/2" x 19 1/2", Framed 31" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Hun/Am.,Untitled,serigraphVictor Vasarely, Hun./Am., 1906-1997, Untitled, serigraph, both pencil numbered and one signed 315/340 Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2, framed 31 x 25 1/2 and Image 16 1/2 x 16 1/2, paper size 24 x 20 (TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dell Weller, New Orleans Street Scene, Oil on BoardDell Weller (American, b. 1927), New Orleans street scene, titled "Pirate's Alley", oil on board, signed and dated 1972 L/R, image 17 1/2" x 23 3/4", framed 25" x 31 1/4". Provenance: From a CathedralSee Sold Price
Sold2022STREETER BLAIR (American 1888-1966) A NAIVE PAINTING,STREETER BLAIR (American 1888-1966) A NAIVE PAINTING, "Location," 1953, oil on canvas, titled, signed and dated L/L, "'LOCATION' © Streeter Blair '53," 20" x 26", framed, 25 1/2" x 31 1/4". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998)"Morning Fog" oil on masonite 17 1/2 x 24 inches. signed and dated 1957. framed 25 x 31 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to George Morland, ShepherdAttributed to George Morland (British, 1763-1804), Shepherd with His Dog and Sheep, oil on canvas, unsigned, 18" x 24", framed 25 1/2" x 31". Provenance: Collection of Mr. Bruce McCashin, Vero Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2023German School (Second Quarter 19th Century)German School (Second Quarter 19th Century) "In the Classical Garden" oil on paper laid on canvas signed "Neefe" lower right. Framed. 18" x 22", framed 25-1/2" x 31-1/2" Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DUFY FRENCH 1877-1953Courses a Deauville, lithograph, 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in (52.1 x 67.5 cm, framed 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in (64.8 x 80 cm), pencil signed lower right, Edition 77/200See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry E. McDaniel Watercolor of Man FishingHenry E. McDaniel (American, 1906-2008), painting of man fishing, "Thomacadi Pool, Quebec", watercolor of man fishing, signed lower left on mat, 14-1/2" x 21" sight, framed 25-5/8" x 31-5/8", very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art- Henry Speller "Cowboys and Dogs".Outsider/Folk Art- Henry Speller "Cowboys and Dogs". Mixed media on paper, 23" x 18", framed 25 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016John Noble BARLOW (English, 1861-1917)NEAR LAMORNA, CORNWALL, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Canvas size: 18" x 24" / 45.7cm x 61cm. Framed: 25 1/2" x 31 1/2"/64.8cm x 80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Battle of Gettysburg Civil War Chromolithograph PrintKurz & Allison Publishers, 1884 framed "Battle of Gettysburg" Civil War - chromolithograph print, framed 25 1/2 x 31 1/2. Toning, gesso loss to frame.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT MAIONE (American 1932-1987) A PAINTING, "Monte Melino, Umbria," 1980$400
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Panini Kevin Durant "Team USA x 3" Custom Framed LE Autograph *2/107*$1,400
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2 MAPS: LANDS IN THE COUNTIES OF RUNNELS & TOM GREEN RUNNELS COUNTY TEXAS MAPS.$200
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySonia Del Signore Lady In Red Embellished Print W3$1,750
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerJ-M-B Painting - 1982 Versus Medici Painting Framed .Self Portrait Painting Framed$4,350