Sold202119TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERCRAZING. PAINT CHIPS. MINOR CHIP TO PORCELAIN. AGE CRACKS. 19" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERA 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER decorated with a border of birds and masks amongst foliage decoration enclosing a figural centre depicting Greek Mythology including Poison rising from the seaSee Sold Price
Sold202318th/19thC Italian Faience Majolica Charger18th/19th century Italian faience majolica charger, 19" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202318th/19thC Italian Faience Majolica Charger18th/19th century Italian faience majolica charger, 20" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202319/20thC Italian Majolica Charger19th/20th century Italian majolica charger, 20" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202319C Italian Faience Majolica Charger w Mythology19th Century Italian Faience Majolica charger or wall hanging with classical scene of two women stabbing man with a javelin. Excellent condition. Measures 20" dia.See Sold Price
Sold202418th/19thC Italian Majolica Hand-painted Charger18th/19th century Italian majolica hand-painted charger, 25" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202419thC Italian Majolica Hand-painted Charger19th century Italian majolica hand-painted charger, 23" diameter. Old rim repair. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Majolica Charger, 19th CenturyPainted majolica charger, Italian, circa mid-19th century. Minor chips to edge and under rim. Dia. 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Majolica Charger Diameter 18 inches.An Italian Majolica Charger 19th century Diameter 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Majolica Charger Diameter 24 1/2 inches.An Italian Majolica Charger 19th century depicting a scene from the life of Gaius Mucius Scaevola. Diameter 24 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 With a large crack. Please request a complete condition rSee Sold Price
Sold201719C Italian Faience Majolica Tin Glaze ChargerITALY, 19TH CENTURY A fine Italian faience majolica tin glaze charger. The charger is decorated with a Condottieri and two soldiers training beneath a tree along a riverbank in a vibrant polychrome glSee Sold Price
Sold201719C Italian Faience Majolica Tin Glaze ChargerITALY, 19TH CENTURY A fine Italian faience majolica tin glaze charger. The charger is decorated with a man kneeling in front of a youthful woman in blue and red diaphanous drapery unraveling a scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Italian Majolica Chargerprobably 19th century, hand painted, depicting the 'Triumph of Amphitrite', with putti, and dolphin at sea, 3 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Ceramic Majolica Charger, 19th C.Italian, 19th century. A large majolica ceramic charger or serving platter with central figural image depicting distraught woman consoled by two female attendants, each dressed in Roman style draped rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian 19C Pesaro Majolica Manger Scene ChargerItalian 19th century Molaroni Pesaro majolica manger scene charger #110. The majolica pottery charger depicts a manger scene set before a Roman ruin. Marked on reverse Molaroni Pesaro, impressed #110.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Italian majolica charger attributed to Bernardino Mazzarella, late 19th/early 20th centuryA large Italian majolica charger attributed to Bernardino Mazzarella, late 19th/early 20th century, the central battle scene within border of putti holding attributes emblematic of war, 29"dia. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian 19C Pesaro Majolica Manger Scene ChargerItalian 19th century Molaroni Pesaro majolica pottery manger scene charger #38. The majolica pottery charger depicts a manger scene set before a Roman ruin. Marked on reverse Molaroni Pesaro, impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA INCL. ANTIQUEPair of covered jars labeled Bernini, pair of figurative moon-style vases signed Delfi Otello; and a 19th century charger. Dimensions: (Charger) H 3.25" x Dia. 16.5" Condition: Repaired break to one vSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Italian majolica jardiniereLate 19th century Italian majolica jardiniere features a pair of winged maiden term figures flanking Northwind masks intertwined with floral and fruit filled garlands, 20"h x 15" square base.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE 19TH C. ITALIAN MAJOLICA PLANTERincised maker mark: Imprueta (Tuscany), deep rectangular-form, all over floral design, two drain holes in bottom, 21.5”h; 37.5”w; 20”dSee Sold Price
2016Early 20th Century Italian Majolica Charger. Unsigned.Early 20th Century Italian Majolica Charger. Unsigned. Repair, losses. Measures 15-1/2" diameter. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, Florida estatSee Sold Price
Sold201619th CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA PITCHER19th CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA PITCHER. Height: 8 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR FRAMED 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA TILES, 7.5" X 7.5"FOUR FRAMED 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA TILES, 7.5" X 7.5"See Sold Price
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.19th C. Italian Majolica Porcelain Charger with Hand-Painted Roman Scene$200
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Luigi Betti (1879-1841, Italy) 19th C. Bronze Bust of Napoleon$200(1 bid)