Sold2019An Italian Majolica Charger Diameter 24 1/2 inches.An Italian Majolica Charger 19th century depicting a scene from the life of Gaius Mucius Scaevola. Diameter 24 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 With a large crack. Please request a complete condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 2 - CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDICLOT OF 2 - CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS 17 TH CENTURY ROCOCO MOTIFS - UNMARKED - DIAMETER 12.5 INCHES - MARKET VALUE 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Majolica Charger Diameter 18 inches.An Italian Majolica Charger 19th century Diameter 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Polychrome Majolica ChargerAn Italian Polychrome Majolica Charger 20th century Diameter 17 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property from an Estate, Edina, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERPainted ceramic. Cherub & Floral Border with central scene of baby Jesus. Unmarked. Some firing flaws. Crazing. Diameter 24" G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Majolica ChargerWith sailboat scene. Marked 'Made in Italy' 15.5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENT. ITALIAN MAJOLICA FAIENCE CHARGER, PUTTI FISHING, MINOR FLAKE TO RIM, 14 1/2" DIAMETER.19TH CENT. ITALIAN MAJOLICA FAIENCE CHARGER, PUTTI FISHING, MINOR FLAKE TO RIM, 14 1/2" DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Majolica Charger by G. Battaglia after LancretBattaglia, G. (Gaetano), after a painting by Nicholas Lancret, Majolica (Maiolica) Polychrome Charger, c.1875, handpainted ceramic, diameter 15.5 inches, smudged blue signature on the underside G. BatSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 8 -CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDICLOT OF 8 -CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS 17 TH CENTURY ROCOCO MOTIFS - UNMARKED - DIAMETER 8 INCHES MARKET VALUE 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Eliseo Bertozzini (Italian, 1865-1958) Majolica ChargerEliseo Bertozzini (Italian, 1865-1958) Hand Painted Majolica Charger. In wooden frame, depicting two lovers. Measures approx. - 12 3/8" diameter of charger, total with frame - 21" high x 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Tray Lots of Majolica, Italian and AustrianSix Tray Lots of Majolica, Italian and Austrian Faience, along with two terracotta painted chargers, diameter 17 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Alexis Gregory, Sold to Benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 4 - CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDICCIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS 17 TH CENTURY ROCOCO MOTIFS - UNMARKED - DIAMETER 9.75 INCHES - MARKET VALUE 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Italian Maiolica ChargersTwo Italian Maiolica Chargers The first depicting a hunt scene, the other the Martyrdom of St. Susanna. Diameters 12 1/2 and 18 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Italian Ceramic ArticlesA Group of Italian Ceramic Articles comprising a covered jar, two chargers and two duck figures; 5 items total. Diameter of charger 12 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Lucia von Borosini BattenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Majolica ChargerProbably Italian, 20th-21st Century, Diameter 28.5 Inches, Structurally Sound, Scattered Glaze Pops And Crazing, Shelf Wear Underside, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 12 Italian Silver Plate Hexagonal ChargersSet 12 Italian Silver Plate Hexagonal Chargers. Marked "Made in Italy". Measures 11.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Six-Light Metal Chandelier Diameter 24 1/2 inches.A Six-Light Metal Chandelier Diameter 24 1/2 inches. Estimate $60-80See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Versace Porcelain Christmas Chargers Diameter 12 inches.Seven Versace Porcelain Christmas Chargers Manufactured by Rosenthal, 2000 Diameter 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Piece Tiffany & Company "Tiffany Holiday"Seven Piece Tiffany & Company "Tiffany Holiday", to include a pair of bowls, charger, small shaped bowl, luncheon plate, along with two "Tiffany Garland" mugs; charger diameter 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue & White ChargerChinese Blue & White Charger; Diameter: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imari Style Suite Of BowlsLate 20th Century, Three Graduated Bowls And One Charger, All Four Items With Blue Glaze Mark Underside, Largest Bowl, Diameter 14 Inches, Charger Diameter 12 Inches, Rubbed Gilt Rims, Crazing. See PhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue & White Peony ChargerChinese Blue & White Peony Charger; Diameter: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White Porcelain ChargerChinese Blue & White Porcelain Charger; Diameter: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Collection of Six Italian Marble Bas Relief Profile Portrait Plaques$750(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionMid-Century Italian Oil Painting, NEWSPAPER HAWKER, Signed Valente$100
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisJapanese Cloisonné Enamel Plate or Wall Charger Cranes and Florals, Meiji Period$80
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionItalian Mid-Century Oil Painting Signed Valente BLACKSMITH WORKSHOP$100
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsJill Floor Lamp by Perry King & Santiago Miranda for Arteluce, Italy 1970s$400
7 days LeftJasper52Europe. Austria-Hungary. East Roumelia. Ticino shown as Italian. HUGHES 1876 map$20
5 days LeftJasper52Pair of Murano Disc Mid-Century Modern Chandeliers, Antiqued Brass, New Wired$8,500
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFancy Italian 14k Gold Diamond V Link Chevron Necklace & Matching Bracelet Set$1(1 bid)