Sold2022PETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Tree in Landscape,"PETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Tree in Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Peter la Fuente"; 21 1/2" x 26 1/2", framed 31 1/2" x 36". Note: Peter de la Fuente iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) APETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Red Tractor," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Peter La Fuente," 13 1/2" x 19", framed, 23 1/4" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20165 Mexican Sterling Silver BookmarksDESCRIPTION: Five Mexican sterling silver bookmarks. Includes: 1) Cross-shaped with a crown and a eight-pointed star. Stamped on reverse "Mexico Sterling". By the Union Nacional de Industriales de laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoLA MUERTA DE LOS PESCADOS, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center, 22 ¼ x 18”. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883 - 1949) & FRANCISCO ZUNIGAOrozco portfolio titled '20 Dibujos de Jose Clemente Orozco de la Exposicion de Agosto de 1945 en el Colegio Nacional Mexico-1945'; the Zuniga portfolio containing two prints pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Mexican Imprint] of California Interest "Analisis[Mexican Imprint] of California Interest "Analisis Estadistico De La Provinceia De La Michuacan En 1822 Por J J L", printed at Mexico by Nacional del Supremo Gobierno de los Estados Unidos en Palacio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Estrada (b.1925) Mexico, Oil on CanvasTitled "En El Espacio", oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, and verso. Exhibited 1968 in The Salon De La Plastica Mexicana - Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes. Arturo Estrada studied with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexico en 1847.... Mexico, 1847Mexico en 1847. Contiene una ligera relacion de las revoluciones y de algunos sucesos ocurridos entre nosotros, desde que comenzó la guerra contra los Estados-Unidos, y varias reflexiones acercSee Sold Price
Sold2022America.- Mexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- Camarena (Pedro) Abusos delMexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- [Camarena (Pedro)] Abusos del clero contra los indigenas, por la relación que tiene conmigo como dueño y poseedor de la hacienda dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Carlos María de Bustamante. Galeria de antiguos principes mejicanos, dedicada a la(MEXICO.) Carlos María de Bustamante. Galeria de antiguos principes mejicanos, dedicada a la suprema potestad nacional. 30, 21, [1] pages. 2 parts, with separate title pages. 4to, disbound; minorSee Sold Price
Sold2016[NATIONAL GUARD]. MEXICO. LAWS. Ministerio...[NATIONAL GUARD]. MEXICO. LAWS (September 11, 1846). Ministerio de Relaciones Interiores y Exteriores [caption title]. Reglamento para organizar, armar y disciplinar la guardia nacional en los estadosSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM DIDIER-POUGET(1864-1959 French) "Vallee de la Dordogne Peres Servieres", framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated 1919 on verso, approximately 25 5/8" x 39 3/4", with frame 31" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencils on Paper)Colored Pencils on Paper painting signed Frida Kahlo 45, measures: 13 3/4 by 11 inches. Provenance: Collection of Xavier Moysen Mexico , Certificate from Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes Mexico. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencils on Paper)Frida Kahlo Colored Pencils on Paper Painting. Signed Frida Kahlo 1945 lower Right. 15 5/8 x 13 ¾”Provenance: Museo Franz Mayer Mexico City, (INBA) Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes Mexico. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chelo G. Amezcua, "Dibujos de la Imaginacion", 1968Chelo G. Amezcua (Piedras Negras, Mexico, 1903-1975), "Dibujos de la Imaginacion", 1968, from the Flying Carpet event at the McNay Art Institute in 1968, ballpoint pen on paper sight: 27.5 xSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanMATERIAL GIRL, one-of-a-kind acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and stamped on verso, 54 x 40 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s stamp on vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanCHANEL NO. 5, mixed media resin on wood, signed lower right, signed on verso and numbered 123/125 on artist’s certificate, 40 x 32 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) CubanPOP DOUGHNUTS, mixed media sculpture, signed and numbered 3/50 in black marker on label on verso, published by Pop Land Fine Art Editions, overall 14 x 18 x 2 ¼”.See Sold Price
53 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(2 bids)
53 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...$460
23 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesChurchill TLS Thanking Publisher for "specially bound copy of the Abridgement" of His WWII Books$750
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[VERNET, Carle (1758-1836), artist]. La Grande Armée de 181...$350