Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
SoldPANNEAU EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE TRAY FRAMED IN WOODDescription française: Un plateau en serpentine encadré de bois. La base est ajourée et ornée de fioritures. Chine, Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 2.5 x 12.5 x 6.75" English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Coupes en améthystes et jade Chine, XXe siècle Longueur de la plus grande coupe (améthyste) : 12,5cm ou 5" English Description: CHINE / CHINA ASee Sold Price
Sold2017"San Lazzaro and his Friends" - Published by X..."San Lazzaro and his Friends" – Published by XXe Siècle – Paris, 1975 – Original LithographsSan Lazzaro Et Ses Amis, Hommage au fondateur de la revue XXe Siècle. Paris, 1975. 15 lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE DE CÉRÉMONIE CHINOISE / CHINESE CEREMONIAL DAGGER Description française: CHINE Dague de cérémonie, début de la république. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 19.5 x 4 x 1 English Description: CHINA Ceremonial dagger, early republiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose,VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, représentant une scène de festival. (Eclat au col). Chine, XXe siècle. A FAMILLE ROSE STYLE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini Fruits de la Passion FolioFini, Leonor, Fruits de la Passion, number 272 of 4690 copies, 1980, first edition, 32 color plates, published by Editions des Maitres du Xxe Siecle, Paris, hardcover, folio, in dust jacket and slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURYDescription française: XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURY Une collection de 254 pièces de la République de Chine dans des recueils scellés. Début du XXe siècle. Un livret estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, fin XXe siècle / China, late 20th CenturyEncrier pétale de la famille rose à fond jaune, marque de règne Yung-cheng. Chine, fin XXe siècle 15.5 x 15.5 x 4 cm – 6 x 6 x 1.5" English Description Yellow ground famille rose petal inkwell YSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUANYIN EN MALACHITE / MALACHITE GUANYINDescription française: CHINE Groupe en malachite, à décor sculpté de la déesse Guanyin assise en délassement royal dans une grotte. Milieu Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, fin XXe siècle / China, late 20th CenturyBol de la famille verte « Rooster Family », marque de règne Ch’eng-hua. Chine, fin XXe siècle 11 x 11 x 4 cm – 4.25 x 4.25 x 1.5" English Description Famille verte "Rooster Family" shallow bowSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE 12 GRANDS PANNEAUX / SET OF 12 LARGE PANELS Description française: CHINE Ensemble de douze grands panneaux peints en blanc sur fond noir, à décor de musiciennes. Deuxième moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 24.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung in 1959 for XXe Siecle (issue no. 12), printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size: 12 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches (310 x 232 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2023GANESH EN BRONZE / BRONZE GANESHDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant une chimère sur la tête de Ganesh. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 8.25 x 6 x 2.25" English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanMATERIAL GIRL, one-of-a-kind acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and stamped on verso, 54 x 40 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s stamp on vSee Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Route 66, mixed media on canvas, ed. 26/500$400
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Beverly Hills, mixed media on canvas, ed. 15/500$400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Marginal Note Signed by Na...$1,000
6 days LeftConcept Art Gallery33 issues of XXe Siecle, Nos. 15, 17, 35, 40, 42, 48 and 49$700(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000