Sold20221937 RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERSFOXING, CHIPPING, LOOSE PAGES.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERS1935, 1936, 1937, 1952, 1953, 1954. COLLECTION OF RBBB COURIERS AS WOULD HAVE BEEN MAILED TO RESIDENTS OF THE AREA THE SHOW WOULD SOON SHOW. SOME WITH WEAR, CHIPPING, LOSS, SEPARATION.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERS (LOT - 3 PCS)Three original magazine-style advance couriers from the 1922, 1929, and 1937. Cond B/C-, all complete, some paper loss and/or chipping, occasional tape repairs, and average wear. Overall good-very gooSee Sold Price
Sold20181933 Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus CourierVintage 1933 Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Golden Jubilee combined circus featuring the Giraffe neck ladies. Approx. 16 1/2" x 10 1/2". 4 pages total, features many of their acts and the mostSee Sold Price
Sold20181933 Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus CourierVintage 1933 Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Golden Jubilee combined circus featuring the Giraffe neck ladies. Approx. 16 1/2" x 10 1/2". 4 pages total, features many of their acts and the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE FEATURING COL. TIM MCCOY PERSONALLY LEADING HIS CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS AND INDIANS AT EVERY PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE - GREATEST EDUCATIONAL FEATURE IN AMUSEMENT HISTORY - DIRECT FROM AFRICAN JUNGLES - HERD OF THE SMALLEST FULL GROWN PIGMY ELEPHANTS ON THESee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE WITH SMILING WHITE FLACE CLOWN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTORED LOSS WITH MINOR INPAINTING. APPROXIMATELY 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, 1937. TITLE SHEET WITH LION HEAD. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEAR AT FOLD. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1937 paper poster "Presenting the Colossal New Spectacle India Most Sublime Pageant in History." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1937. TITLE WITH LION. ONE SHEET, CHARTEX, MINOR STAINING.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1937. FEATURING A SMILING CLOWN. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO., C.1937. RBBB PRESENTING THE WORLD-FAMOUS MAGYARS, EUROPE'S GREATEST ACROBATIC TROUPE, PRESENTED FOR THE FIRST TIME IN AMERICA. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED,See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, ERIE LITHO, 1937. FEATURING INDIA THE COLOSSAL NEW SPECTACLE. UNMOUNTED, TEAR AT FOLD, TAPE ON REVERSE. 20"X64"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1937. THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME FEATURING 7 OWNER PORTRAITS. CORNER WEAR, VERY GOOD. 12"X16"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1937. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. MOUNTED ON BOARD, STAINING. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold20221930'S RBBB CIRCUS COURIERSTHREE COURIERS FOR THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS INCLUDING UBANGI SAVAGES COVER. SOME WITH WEAR, LOOSE PAGES, CHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. TITLE SHEET WITH OWNER PORTRAITS - THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN EXAMPLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022[RBB&B]. A group of 12 couriers. Circa 1920s/30s. Full colo...[RBB&B]. A group of 12 couriers. Circa 1920s/30s. Full color couriers for the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus depicting various acts, including clowns and equestriennes. Notations on the covSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. The FlyingRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. The Flying Concellos. Erie Litho, ca. 1937. Color offset lithograph depicting the aerialists in portrait and in performance cameo. 41 x 27”. Linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Marvelous N...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Marvelous Naitto Troupe. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1937. One sheet poster advertising the talents of the “marvelous Naitto troupe,” a family ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, DATE TAIL, 1937. FEATURING 150 AMAZINGLY CLEVER CLOWNS - THE BIGGEST CONGRESS OF FUNMAKERS EVER ASSEMBLED. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28.5"X28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024TURN OF THE CENTURY CIRCUS COURIERS1891 FACTS IN CONNECTION WITH SELLS BROS., 1907 RINGLING BROS., BARNUM AND BAILEY 1909 - 1912 - 1916, RINGLING BARNUM COMBINED 1926. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). Erie Litho Co, 1937. SNARLING LION HEAD. The enlarged letter "C" almost creates an illusion that a ferocious male lion is about to leap through it. Cond B-/C, Unmounted. VSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$30
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$40
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyMERLE EVANS RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BAND VINYL LP RECORDS$20
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS SOUVENIR PENNANTS$20
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS SOUVENIR PENNANTS$20
JG AutographsSugar Ray Leonard - Wold Champion Hall of Fame Boxer - Autographed 7 x 9" Ringling Bros. Photograph$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyFELD ERA RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY DESKTOP GEODE SCULPTURE, c 1973-76$20