Sold20221930'S RBBB CIRCUS COURIERSTHREE COURIERS FOR THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS INCLUDING UBANGI SAVAGES COVER. SOME WITH WEAR, LOOSE PAGES, CHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS COURIERS1920'S AND 1930'S. INCLUDES HAGENBECK-WALLACE AND RBBB; GIRAFFE NECK WOMAN, JOHN DANIEL, UBANGI SAVAGES, PIGMY ELEPHANTS, TIM MCCOY. CONDITION REPORT AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 1930'S CIRCUS COURIERSHAGENBECK-WALLACE MLLE. RASPUTIN, AL G. BARNES BERT NELSON.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERRBBB CIRCUS TITLE SHEET. ONE SHEET, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIRCUS]. Lot of 20 American circus heralds and couriers. 1...[CIRCUS]. Lot of 20 American circus heralds and couriers. 1930s/80s. Couriers and heralds for various American circuses including Cole Bros., Walter L. Main, Al. G. Barnes, Hoxie, Carson & Barnes, ClySee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930. RBBB TITLE FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERS1935, 1936, 1937, 1952, 1953, 1954. COLLECTION OF RBBB COURIERS AS WOULD HAVE BEEN MAILED TO RESIDENTS OF THE AREA THE SHOW WOULD SOON SHOW. SOME WITH WEAR, CHIPPING, LOSS, SEPARATION.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, WOODBLOCK, CENTRAL PRINTING, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH WITH CLOWN PICTORIAL - PAT VALDO. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. RESTORATION AT MASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE WITH AFRICAN NATIVES, ELEPHANT AND GIRAFFES. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TAPE STAINS, TEARS AT MARGINS. A GOOD CANDIDATE FOR RESTORATION. APPROXIMASee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB LITHOGRAPH FEATURING TIM MCCOY, SCREEN'S GREATEST WESTERN STAR. FOLDS AND LOSS AT MARGINS. 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS ROUTE SHEETSROUTE SHEETS DETAILING TOUR DATES, TOWNS, RAILROAD AND MILES TRAVELED BETWEEN TOWNS. INCLUDES RBBB FOR 1930'S, ASSORTED BARNUM & BAILEY, SELLS-FLOTO, SPARKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robbins Bros. Circus Archive. 1930s. File filled with items...Robbins Bros. Circus Archive. 1930s. File filled with items related to the Robbins Bros. Circus, including a herald and a courier, colorful blotters, photographs, admission tickets, newspaper clippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKS AND COURIERSROUTE BOOKS FOR 1937, 1941-47, 1949. 1930'S COURIERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PROGRAMS AND REVIEWSFOREPAUGH SELLS 1905, RBBB SKIPPY & BUM 1935, HAGENBECK-WALLACE 1934, FOREPAUGH SELLS PROGRAM 1910, RBBB 1944, RBBB 1935, CBCB 1930'S.See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS CIRCUS EPHEMERA BOOKLET COLLECTIONSPARKS CIRCUS MEMORABILIA. 1922(2) COURIERS, 1924 COURIER, 1926 AND 1917 OFFICIAL PROGRAMS - MACON, GA., 1928(2) PICTORIAL COURIERS, 1929 MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW PROGRAM,1930 MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVISee Sold Price
Sold2022[RBB&B]. A group of 12 couriers. Circa 1920s/30s. Full colo...[RBB&B]. A group of 12 couriers. Circa 1920s/30s. Full color couriers for the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus depicting various acts, including clowns and equestriennes. Notations on the covSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS EPHEMERA1930-60'S NEWS COURIERS, B.F. KEITH'S NEW YORK HIPPODROME PROGRAMS-1924, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Ringling Bros. / R.B.B.B. programs and a rout...Collection of Ringling Bros. / R.B.B.B. programs and a route book. 1890s – 1930s. Group includes: The Circus Annual. A Route Book of Ringling Brothers. Season 1897. Re-bound, faulty copy with taSee Sold Price
Sold20201994 RBBB CIRCUS PRODUCTION BIBLECOMPLETE PRODUCTION BIBLE FOR THE 124TH TOUR. INCLUDED ARE COSTUME SKETCHES, SAMPLES, PROP LISTS, TECHNICAL DRAWINGS, CAST, OPENING BREAKDOWN, PRESENTATION TIME SHEETS, SCRIPT AND MORE. ROMEO AND JULISee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[WATER SPOUTER]. Collection of Hans Röhrl Photographs and E...$125
1 hr LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYuhan Ito: Pagoda at Nikko 1930 Woodblock NR$800(1 bid)
28 mins LeftKing's Auctions IncEpiphone Zephyr Electric/Acoustic Guitar, Circa Late 1930's$370(6 bids)
6 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$160(13 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Pascaud (French, 1903-1996) Art Deco Meuble D'Appui, c. 1930 France$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Collectible Glass Car Mascot ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$30(10 bids)
6 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Collectible Glass Mascot Spirit Of The Wind H.Hoffmann by Lalique$74(9 bids)
6 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann ( No reserve price )$140(11 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrench Art Deco Early 20th Century Mahogany and Mohair Armchair, c. 1930 France$700(3 bids)
6 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Dachshund Dog ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$115(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sEARLY EXHIBIT SUPPLY CO. PIN-UP GIRL TRADE CARD VENDING MACHINE Chicago, Circa 1930 Height 12.5".$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrits Henningsen (Danish, 1889-1965) Leather High-Back Settee, c. 1930$7,500
6 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Sculpture Hood Ornament Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann$36(10 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPrimavera 20th Century Pair of Ceramic VasesAtelier Primavera, c. 1930 France$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Elephant ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanArt Deco First Half 20th Century Pair of Ebonized Demilune Side Tables, c. 1930$300(1 bid)
1 hr LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoho Shoda: Taking the Evening Cool 1930s Woodblock$350(3 bids)
1 hr LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYuhan Ito: Kiyomizudera Kyoto 1930 Woodblock$900(3 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF WROUGHT IRON SCROLL FORM GATES WITH LEAF DECORATION C 1930.$275(2 bids)
1 hr LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoho Shoda: Summer Moon and Reeds 1930s Woodblock$350(2 bids)