Sold20221920's Orientalist Street Scene Signed Bud NeefeWatercolor on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in, 18 x 14 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PAINTING ORIENTALIST STREET SCENE, SIGNEDFramed oil on canvas painting, Orientalist Street Scene, signed illegibly lower left, sight: approx 15.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 20.5"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), ETCHING AND AQUATINT,ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, ORIENTALIST STREET SCENE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIGHT 18 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIENTALIST STREET SCENE (19TH C.)Oil on canvas. Orientalist Street Scene. 1894. Signed and dated lower right. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 14.5" h x 17.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orientalist WatercolorEarly Orientalist watercolor, street scene, signed LLC illegibly. Sight 15" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Orientalist Street Scene O/B Painting Signed GoyaGood condition painting, with chipping, edge wear, heavy dirt build up and scuffing. An interesting scene with Villagers in a courtyardsigned Goya lower right. Nicely gilt frame. Frame has chipping anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Middle Eastern Street Scene, SignedOil on canvas 16x 20 in, 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Orientalist Middle Eastern Street Scene, SignedOil on masonite 26.5 x 25.5 in (framed). Signature is hard to readSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orientalist Impressionist Street Scene Mosques SignedOil on canvas 36 x 24 in., 39 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20191920s French Street Scene Watercolor1920s French street scene watercolor, signed and dated in the lower left, 12 by 19 inches, in a gold leaf frame measuring 20 by 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (1871-1920)Winter Evening Street ScenePaul Renard (1871-1920) Winter Evening Paris Street Scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 4.25 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 11 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orientalist Street Scene Of A Belly Dancer, SignedSigned Oscar Wilson. Oil on board 16 x 12 in, 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Joo Vincent De VodJoo Vincent De Vos (Belgian, 1829-1875), Orientalist Street Scene with Market Vendors, watercolor, signed (faintly) lower right, sight: 20"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Burrell Brough (1920-1996, Mississippi), "RainyRichard Burrell Brough (1920-1996, Mississippi), "Rainy Street Scene," 1963, signed and dated lower left, and placed "Tours, France," presented in a gilt frame, H. 14 1/8 in., W.- 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bui Xuan Phai (Vietnamese, 1920-1988) StreetsceneBui Xuan Phai (Vietnamese, 1920-1988) Streetscene oil on board signed Phai (upper left) 4 1/3 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Weber (1872-1949) Orientalist Street SceneRudolf Weber (1872-1949) Orientalist Street Scene, Possibly Cairo. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 22.5 x 31 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Renard (Born 1920) France, Oil on Canvas Painting Paris Street Scene, SignedHenri Renard (Born 1920) France, Oil on Canvas Painting Paris Street Scene, Signed. size: 20 x 24. ASKart: Henri Renard (Born 1920) is active/lives in France. Henri Renard is known for Contemporary ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI , ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORGIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (ITALIAN, 1866-1947?) WATERCOLOR OF MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURES PLAYING CARDS IN STREET SCENE , SIGNED RAGGI , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 21 1/2" ; 36" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela M. Szemerei, Oil on Canvas, Orientalist PaintingOil on canvas of a middle eastern or Turkish street scene. Signed lower right. Size: 26 x 34 inches framed. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEILSON, R. Oil on Panel. Orientalist Street SceneSigned lower right. - Dimensions: 15.75" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oliver Foss O/c of Parisian street scene, signedOliver Foss (French, born 1920) oil on canvas depicting a Parisian street scene, artist signed 'O Foss' at upper right and faintly inscribed 'Rue des Fl…' en verso, 18"h x 22"w, overall dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIENTALIST STREET SCENE BY MAX LEON MOREAU"Orientalist Street Scene" By Max Leon Moreau. BELGIAN, (1902-1992). Signed Max Moreau on the lower left. Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: Subject size: 25" H x 12" W Overall size: 31.5" H x 19.5" W. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas S. Macsoud 1884-1872 Orientalist Street SceneOil painting on canvas board by Nicolas S. Macsoud. Signed on the lower right, titled on the label provenance Salmagundi Club exhibition of decorative art. Measures 10 1/4 inches x 8 inches and 16 incSee Sold Price
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesOrientalist Painting - Oil on Canvas - Late 19th / early 20th Century$1,500
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean du Riue, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene, Signed$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftAGOPBA 20th Century Oil on Canvas Painting, Caribbean Island Street Scene, Signed Foster lower right, Oil$150
15 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCRAWFORD, Will. "Airships Are Getting So Dreadfully Commonplace." 1911. SIGNED BY CRAWFORD.$150(1 bid)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Paris Street Scene," H.- 24 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 31 1/2 in.,$250
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50
16 hrs LeftAGOPBDutch School (20th Century) Street Scene with Figures, Signed G. Van Essen lower right, Oil on$50