Sold2018La Belle et La Bete BookLa Belle et La Bete Book, soft cover, color illustrated, "Hachette", "Lurienne Loyeux", 12 1/4" x 9 3/8". CONDITION: Wear to spine, monster on the cover has a paper loss on his forehead, expected modeSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Peinture Haitienne-Dialogue du Reel et deAssociation Franco-Haitienne pour la Promotion des Arts et de la Culture 91 pages, Soft CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910), , PaysageHippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910)Paysage à la Rivière et aux LavandièresSigned 'H.C. Delpy' bottom left, also incised with the Artist's monogram verso, oil on panel16 x 28 in. (40.6 x 71.See Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2020French erotica, extra-illustratedHeading: Author: Piron, Alexis Title: L'Amour et la Folie: Poemes satiriques Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1910 Description: Illustrated by Venu de BoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oxford, Cambridge, La Musique et Les Lettres StepheneOxford, Cambridge, La Musique et Les Lettres. Stephane Mallarme. Published by Perrin et Cie., 1895. Binding: Soft cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Edition: 1st Edition. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? hauteGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? haute tempe?rature Ce?ramique e?maille?e Signe? et monogramme? sous la base Date de cre?ation : 1959-1960 H 12 cm High temperature vase Glazed ceramic 4,7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelierFrench mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelier with Mategot lampshade Rigitulle Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist chaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Suzanne Valadon, Grand Mere et Louise assise aSuzanne Valadon (French, 1895-1938), Grand Mere et Louise assise a la Terre, 1910, drypoint on Rives paper, from an edition of 75, pencil signed lower right, plate signed and dated lower right, image:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN, BENJAMIN La Science du Bonhomme Richard de Benjamin Franklin, precedee d'un A brege de laFRANKLIN, BENJAMIN La Science du Bonhomme Richard de Benjamin Franklin, precedee d'un A brege de la Vie de Franklin, et suivie de son Interrogatoire devant la Chambre des Communes. Paris: l'An II [179See Sold Price
Sold2023La Cité magique et magie en Afrique noireLa Cité magique et magie en Afrique noire Lantier, J. Paris: Fayard (1972) French text 294 pages Softcover 357 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Coq - 1954Beaulieu, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Coq (1954) Description (FR): Impression sur papier, signée et datée en bas dans la plaque P.V. Beaulieu 54 Description (EN): Print on paper, signed on lower in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rive Gauche - Drouot - 6 décembre 2008Rive Gauche - Drouot - 6 décembre 2008 Arts primitifs de la Collection Walter Bondy et à divers amateurs. French text Softcover 21 x 16 cm. 184 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964)Arbre sous la neigeEncre sur papier signée et datée 1954 en bas à Gaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964)Arbre sous la neigeEncre sur papier signée et datée 1954 en bas à gauche porte au dos une inscription ancienne collection Ferdieu24 x 21 cm - 9.45 x 8.27 in.Ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe en faïence, émail blanc et jaune moucheté de noir. Signature incisée "Jouve" et sigle "Apollon" au revers de la base. (Deux petiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lointain Tam-TamLointain Tam-Tam Larsen May et Larsen ‎ Neuchâtel: Albin Michel / A La Baconniere (1967) French text 200 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 457 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Bellin Map of New England 1757This is a 1757 French map by Jacques Bellin titled “Carte De La Nouvelle Angleterre, Nouvelle Yorck, Et Pensilvanie. Pour servir a l’Histoire Générale des Voyages. Echelle de Lieues communes deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2016BLANCHARD, Antoine. Oil on Canvas. "Rue Royale etla Madeleine". Signed lower right. Antoine Blanchard(French, c.1910 - 1988). From a New Rochelle, NY home. Purchased from The Wally Findlay Gallery, New York; gallery label and original $9,500 price tSee Sold Price
Sold2018La sculpture des Lega (no reserve price)181 La sculpture des Lega (no reserve price) Biebuyck, Daniel P. (1994). La sculpture des Lega. Paris: Galerie Hélène et Philippe Leloup. Softcover. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "AsSee Sold Price
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[PICASSO PABLO]: (1881-1973) - VERDET ANDRE (1913-2004)€100
Jun 13Ostantix AuctionsAn Antique Pocketwatch, Souvenir de L' Independance - Swiss made Movement.€120
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Vie et l'Oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. DELUXE edition with prints in double-state$7,000
8 hrs LeftBonhamsEUGÈNE BOUDIN (1824-1898) Dunkerque, La ville et la Cathédrale€10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1776 Map, PARTIE ORIENTALE DU CANADA, AVEC LA NOUVELLE ANGLETERRE, L'ACADIE... by P. Santini, Framed$950
Jun 14DuMouchellesAuguste Louis Mathurin Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Art Nouveau Bronze with Marble Base "Woman with$600
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la Distillation des Grains,£80
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000