Sold2022TWO IRON TRIVETS.American, 18th Century. (1) iron heart shaped trivet; (2) iron tripod trivet with long handle. Large 24.5"h. 11.25"d. Small 2.5"h. 8.75"l. 5.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Forged Heart TrivetEarly Forged Heart Trivet 18th C Forged Iron 2 13/16"H X 7"W X 4 3/16"D Punch decorated heart shaped platform, pigtail ended, with squared legs ending in penny feet. Original dry black painted surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Heart Trivet18th century New England wrought iron trivet with heart feet and heart central drop. Generous size and beautifully crafted L 9" Please refer to link for hi res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/solh8See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand forged iron heart shaped trivet with pad feet -Hand forged iron heart shaped trivet with pad feet - 18th century - 6.25"L. Very good condition. Provenance: From a private collection within an 18th century Catskill Mountain stone farmhouseSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Heart Shaped TrivetBrass and Iron Heart Shaped Trivet with Small Heart and Keyhole Cover. Size 7 3/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF IRON 18TH C THREE LEGGED TRIVET, CHOPPERGROUPING OF IRON 18TH C THREE LEGGED TRIVET, CHOPPER MOLD, HEART TRIVETSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Wrought Iron Frying Pan Stand/Trivet Heart FormAmerican, late 18th to early 19th century, wrought iron frying pan stand / trivet with heart-shaped support with two additional supports below, two heavy squared legs on curled feet, long handle mountSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand forged iron trivet with a heart shaped finial onHand forged iron trivet with a heart shaped finial on top, scrolled lower shelf on penny feet. 13" x 14" top x 14"H. Loss to one foot, overall very good condition. Late 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017MINIATURE ANDIRONS & IRON CHEST18th c. Forged Dome Top Chest with handle, 4" x 3- 1/4" x 4- 1/4"; PLUS a Pair of Wrought Iron Miniature Andirons, 6- 3/4" x 4" x 5- 1/2", all with applied hearts. Light corrosion.See Sold Price
Sold20151750s Hearth Iron Trivet on Legs & Fry Pan SkilletMid 18th century wrought iron hearth trivet on legs with sliding brace to hold long handled pans or cooking utensils, 23" L; early wrought iron hearth fry pan / skillet, 25" L. Reference: Page 185, EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF IRON UTENSILS.American, 18th Century. Group of nine: (1 & 2) two spatulas; (3 & 4) two scrappers; (5 & 6) two heart shaped trivets; (7) early ladle; (8) fireplace fork. Smallest, 7"h Largest, 20"h. Provenance: OneSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C HEART SHAPED TRIVET CANDLE SNUFFER18TH C HEART SHAPED TRIVET WITH HEART SHAPED HANGING HANDLE AND SPADE FEET, 4 1/4" WIDE, 1 2/8" TALL, 9" LONG. GREAT ORIGINAL SURFACES. ALONG WITH IRON CANDLE SNUFFER, EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. EUROPEAN BOX IRONHIGHLY DETAILED MINIATURE SEA SERPENT CUT-OUTS ON LIFT GATE. REAR HEART POSTS AND SCROLL FRONT POSTS. 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Brass pieecs, including English late 18th C trivet,4 Brass pieecs, including English late 18th C trivet, mortar & pestle, miniature salesman sample fireplace fender, ladle with iron handle, longest 20"See Sold Price
Sold202318THC IRON TRIVET, BRASS HEARTH COOKER18THC IRON TRIVET, BRASS HEARTH COOKER, CIRCULAR TRIVET WITH ADJUSTABLE POT HANDLE HOLDER AND TWISTER DECORATION. HOT COAL DAMAGE TO ONE FOOT. 8" IN DIAMETER X 9" HANDLE LENGTH. WITH 18TH C BRASS HEARSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C WROUGHT IRON HEART BASE CANDLE LIGHT18TH C WROUGHT IRON HEART BASE CANDLE LIGHT, ORIGINAL UNTOUCHED SURFACES, 9" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C WROUGHT IRON HEART BOOT SCRAPER18TH C WROUGHT IRON HEART BOOT SCRAPER, 9 X 7See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C TRIANGULAR IRON TRIVET18TH C TRIANGULAR IRON TWO FOOTED TRIVET, EXTENSIVE TWIST DECORATION INCLUDING THE HANDLE WITH HANGING LOOP.See Sold Price
Sold202418thC iron hearth trivet together w a large iron ladle18thC iron hearth trivet together w a large iron ladleSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C IRON DOUBLE STANDING TRIVET18TH C IRON DOUBLE STANDING TRIVET WITH HANDLE, 11 X 9 X 16See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Fireplace TrivetFancy brass & iron 18th Century trivet. Iron legs. 8" long 6 1/2 wide 9" tallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleA Selection of Chinese Export Porcelain with Famille Rose Tobacco Leaf Pattern$50
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE BLIND-STAMP VELLUM BINDING, ABOUT 1751, ILLUSTRATED BY SUETONIUS THE TWELVE CAESARS$50
May 30NY Elizabeth 1751 ANTIQUE UTRECHT COAT OF ARMS VELLUM ILLUSTRATED BY SUETONIUS TWELVE CEAESARS$50
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Antique Mughal Crystal Beads, c. 16th-18th Century$10
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - England$125(4 bids)