Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISABELLE DE GANAY OIL ON CANVAS, WALLY FINDLAY LABEL.Isabelle de Ganay (b. 1960) oil on canvas, titled on reverse 'Coquelicots sur La Route de Porreres' (Poppies on the Road to Porreres). Signed lower right, I De Ganay, with Wally Findlay Galleries labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL, LANDSCAPE.A fine example of mid-19th C. Barbizon School landscape painting. Narcisse-Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (France, 1807 - 1876) oil on wood board, figure in forested landscape, signed in red lower left, N.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEXDescription française: ROLEX Montre Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date de 36mm en or 18 carats, cadran de couleur champagne, lunette sertie de diamants, loupe Cyclope sur la date à 3h Modèle 180See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)No Reply 8/10, 2015. Sérigraphie couleurs. Signée et numérotée à 100. 88.5cm x 58.5cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement inSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERpesant 3,95 cts, accompagné de la vérification Cisgem n° 21474IAAB du 01/02/22 attestant la couleur S-Z, pureté VS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
BonhamsSuiveur de Theodor van Aenvack (Anvers 1633-1690) Nature morte aux fruits de fin d'été...€500
15 hrs LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$100(2 bids)
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
15 hrs LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
15 hrs LeftBonhamsEDOUARD VUILLARD (1868-1940) Jeux d'enfants, 1897 (Roger-Marx, 29 ; Johnson,154)Lithographie en ...€1,500
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€460(8 bids)
19 hrs LeftPasarelPierre-Antoine Demachy (French, 1723-1807) - Etude de Deux Personnages, la Coffiure, Oil on Canvas.$200(1 bid)
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€160(2 bids)