Sold20181 Paar Girandolen Historismus. Bronze. 4-flammig. 41 Paar Girandolen Historismus. Bronze. 4-flammig. 4 geschwungene Leuchterarme mit zylindrischer Tülle und Tropfrand. Rechteckiger Sockel auf 4 Füsschen. Reliefdekor. H 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Girandolen Louis XIV-Stil. Bronze, vergoldet.1 Paar Girandolen Louis XIV-Stil. Bronze, vergoldet. 4-flammig. 4 geschwungene Leuchterarme mit Vasentülle und Tropfrand. Rechteckiger, geschweifter Sockel mit 4 eingerollten Füsschen. Reicher RelieSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Girandolen Napoléon III. Messing. 5-flammig.1 Paar Girandolen Napoléon III. Messing. 5-flammig. Balusterschaft über rechteckigem, getrepptem Steinsockel auf 4 Tatzenfüsschen. Geschwungene Leuchterarme mit Vasentülle und Tropfteller. ReliefdSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar grosse Girandolen Napoléon III. Messing, tlw.1 Paar grosse Girandolen Napoléon III. Messing, tlw. geschwärzt. 5-flammig. Mehrteiliger Balusterschaft. Rechteckiger Steinsockel mit seitlichen Löwenköpfen auf 4 Tatzenfüsschen. Geschwungene LeuSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Girandolen Art Déco. Messing, verchromt.1 Paar Girandolen Art Déco. Messing, verchromt. Zylindrischer Schaft über rundem Steinfuss. 4 geschwungene Leuchterarme. H 23,5 cm. - Verchromung mit Fehlstellen. Kleine Fehlstelle (Chip am Fuss).See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Zierplaketten Wohl Ordos, Mongolei. Ca. 4.–1.Jh.1 Paar Zierplaketten Wohl Ordos, Mongolei. Ca. 4.–1.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. Zwei durchbrochen gearbeitete Zierplaketten (wohl Sattelornamente) in Form eines Pferds. H 3,7, B 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Napoleon III-Girandolen1-, 4- bzw. 5-flg.; Bronze, vergoldet. Ãœber geschweift ansteigendem, umlaufend profiliertem Rundsockel sich konisch weitender, kannelierter Schaft. Abnehmbares Girandolenelement mit volutenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926)Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) Bear bronze signed C. M. Russell and with Roman Bronze Works N.Y. foundry mark Height of bronze 4 1/4 x length 6 3/8 inches. Property From The Estate of EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX ERNST BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTUREMax Ernst German ( 1891 -- 1976) Bronze Sculpture Abstract design after cast Size : Bronze 4 1/4 x 4 1/4" Base 3 1/4" cubeTotal H 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dwarf Miners Vienna Bronze Figure w Quartz RockVienna Bronze 4 1/4" by 3 1/2" Figures. Dwarfs chipping at quartz rock. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Cyrus Edwin Dallin (American, 1861-1944)Philip, Son of Kicking Bear, ca. 1897-99; Bronze; 4 1/4" x 3" x 3"; Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Wandappliken Louis XIV-Stil. Bronze. 5-flammig.1 Paar Wandappliken Louis XIV-Stil. Bronze. 5-flammig. Wandhalterung mit geschwungenen Leuchterarmen. Vasentüllen mit Tropfteller in Blütenform. Reste einer Elektrifizierung. H 59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Bronze QilinAntique Chinese bronze qilin; 18th c.; with 16th c. bronze mirror; 4 1/4" x 4 3/4" x 2 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Money Buddha on Animal on Lotus BaseTibetan Money Buddha seated on a Magical Animal on a sealed Lotus Base. Wear to gold and exposed bronze. Height 4 1/4 inches (11 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016MANE KATZ FRENCH BRONZE PAIR .MUSICAL FIGURINESFrench Bronze Sculptures Mane Katz (1894–1962) with greenish patina. Both Bronzes Signed Mane Katz. after Size bronze 14 1/4 " HBase 4" x 6"x 1"See Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th Century American/European School, Standing...19th/20th CENTURY AMERICAN/EUROPEAN SCHOOL Standing Man with Bread Cast bronze 16 1/4" x 4 1/4" x 4 1/4" with base Estate of Donald Brenwasser, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Good Chinese 19 C Bronze "Bamboo" Design CenserGood Chinese 19 Century Bronze "Bamboo" Design Censer with three looped "bamboo" feet; the base with a cast Xuande Mark. Age related wear to bronze. Diameter 4 1/4 inches (10.8 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024MARY GREGORY PERFUME CASKETBLACK OPAQUE GLASS WITH CHILD ON SWING BRONZE MOUNTS INTERIOR TWO CUT GLASS PERFUMES WITH STOPPERS AND CAPS, INTERIOR BRONZE MOUNT 4 1/4" X 4 1/2" X 3" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing andSee Sold Price
Sold20232 MEDALLIONS, SILV. JOSEPH II 1764, ELECTION OF THE ROMAN EMPEROR & MARIA THERESI BRONZE (1 3/4" &2 MEDALLIONS, SILV. JOSEPH II 1764, ELECTION OF THE ROMAN EMPEROR & MARIA THERESI BRONZE (1 3/4" & 2 1/4" )See Sold Price
Sold2023William IV Bronze and Parcel-Gilt Perfume Burner and a Victorian Bronze CandlestickWilliam IV Bronze and Parcel-Gilt Perfume Burner and a Victorian Bronze Candlestick 8 1/4 x 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 in., the perfume burner. 11 3/4 x 5 x 5 in., the candlestick The Collection of Niall Smith. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE ANCIENT VIKING COIL RING, 850-1050 AD, SIZE 10Gilt bronze, 2 1/4 turns 4.3-6.3mm width, about 1/4". Size 10, the band, flat on the back with rounded front. The surface is slightly textured burial. The coil form (helix) was a favorite for Vikings.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cold Painted Bronze, Tribal Boy with EmuContemporary. In the manner of Austrian bronze. Approx. 4 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Berke (American, 1921-2010) Indian Portrait SP.Ernest Berke (American, 1921-2010) Indian Portrait SP. B, 1972, bronze relief sculpture on stone, signed Ernest Berke SP. B and dated (upper left) overall 6 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches; bronze 4 1/2 x 3 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25012: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionamanda beard signed 2011 goodwin champions card olympic gold beckett autographed slab$110
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE a pair of Kronzprinz steel rims for Porsche 356C, 4 1/2J x 15, dated 1.64, used German€100