Sold2022"Thunder Bird Spirit" by Norval Morrisseau"Thunder Bird Spirit" by Norval Morrisseau P.P. 443/950 SIZE: 27" x 32" View Photos for Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered SpiritTitle: Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered Spirit Forms Manifasting Description:Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2021SACRED THUNDERBIRD BY NORVAL MORRISSEAUSacred thunderbird high quality glazed limited edition signed photo print version by Norval Morrisseau. Norval Morrisseau is an Indigenous Canadian artist known as the "Picasso of the North". His workSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Thunder Bird Family" By Norval Morrisseau"Thunder Bird Family" By Norval Morrisseau. P.P. 33/99 SIZE: 15.5" x 17.5" View Photos for Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2021"THUNDERBIRD SHAMAN TEACHING" BY NORVAL MORRISSEAUThunderbird shaman teaching high quality limited edition signed photo print version by norval morrisseau - Norval Morrisseau is an Indigenous Canadian artist known as the "Picasso of the North". His wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) Thunderbird ShamanArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Thunderbird Shaman Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 574/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : LithogSee Sold Price
Sold20232 N. Morrisseau LithographsNorval Morrisseau (Copper Thunderbird), Canadian/Inuit, 1932-2007. Two 20th century color lithograph on paper figural abstracts. Each signed "Norval Morrisseau" in pencil lower right, one titled "A ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Blue thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Blue thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 96/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) ThunderbirdArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Thunderbird Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 167/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 167See Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Bear, Fish and Bird, oil onNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Bear, Fish and Birdoil on boardsigned lower left, framed.20 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered ThunderTitle: Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered Thunderbird Sprit Forms Description:Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Snake, acrylic on brown paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Snakeacrylic on brown papersigned lower right, framed.30 1/2 x 61 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Beaver, acrylic on paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Beaveracrylic on papersigned lower left, framed.Provenance: Barney and Marion Lamm.The Lamms operated a wildernessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Screenprint Signed Numbered Vintage Soul FlTitle: Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Screenprint Signed Numbered Vintage Soul Floating in Cosmic Sea Description:Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norval Morrisseau Fish Acrylic On Paper PaintingNorval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau (1932 - 2007) Ontario Canada. Original acrylic on paper painting. Depicts a modernist abstract fish figure. Signed lower right. Work measures approximately 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Morrisseau Fish On Paper Framed Under Glass 29 x 34Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau (1932 - 2007) Ontario Canada. Lithograph on paper Framed under glass. Not inspected outside of frame Depicts a modernist abstract Birds figure. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norval Morrisseau (First Nations Artist, Ontario, Canada, 1932–2007): "Ojibway Thunderbird"Artist: Norval Morrisseau (Anishinaabe/First Nations Artist, Ontario, Canada, 1932–2007) Title: “Ojibway Thunderbird,” Date: 1979 Medium: limited edition serigraph, #284/500 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norval MorrisseauDrawing on paper, 11 1/2 x 8 in. Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 โ December 4, 2007),[1] also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi Neyaashi AnishinaabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norval MorrisseauOil on board, 12 x 15 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 รโ December 4, 2007),also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the BingwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norval MorrisseauMix media drawing on Paper, 12 1/2 x 9 in, manner of Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 รโ December 4, 2007),also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi NSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear, Owl, and Birds, c. 1998CA$5,000
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Mask Crocodile & bird Bobo Mask Burkina Faso 40.5" W$250
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Bobo Fing Harvest Bird Mask - Burkina Faso - 17" In. High$100
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesEuropean Vintage Wooden Dove Sunburst the Holly Spirit on Final 20" H$250
2 days LeftPlakas AuctionsJAGDISH SWAMINATHAN (1928-1994) BIRD & MOUNTAIN SERIES, SIGNED AT VERSOยฃ40,000
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Large American Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 12lbs$450
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletEagle Coming to a Landing on a Branch Bronze Statue - Size: 15"L x 15"W x 31"H$540