Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) Thunderbird ShamanArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Thunderbird Shaman Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 574/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Blue thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Blue thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 96/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) ThunderbirdArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Thunderbird Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 167/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 167See Sold Price
Sold2021"THUNDERBIRD SHAMAN TEACHING" BY NORVAL MORRISSEAUThunderbird shaman teaching high quality limited edition signed photo print version by norval morrisseau - Norval Morrisseau is an Indigenous Canadian artist known as the "Picasso of the North". His wSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU (Canadian, 1932-2007), Titled, Shaman and Son, lithograph in color, signed inNORVAL MORRISSEAU (Canadian, 1932-2007) Titled, Shaman and Son, lithograph in color, signed in pencil, numbered 64/145, sight measures 25" x 28", Framed behind glass, Overall 35" by 38".See Sold Price
Sold2020Norval Morrisseau 1932-2007 Canadian Acrylic 1981Acrylic on canvas, stretched. Featuring portrait of two fish shaman. Signed Norval Morrisseau (1932-2007, Canadian) in Cree syllabics alongside right edge. Signed Norval Morrisseau on verso and datedSee Sold Price
2021Norval Morrisseau1932-2007 Canadian Acrylic c 1975Acrylic on canvas, featuring Shaman, signed by Norval Morrisseau (1932-2007) Canadian on lower right corner. 72.5 x 57.5 cm. Circa 1975. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Collection of ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norval Morrisseau (First Nations Artist, Ontario, Canada, 1932–2007): "Ojibway Thunderbird"Artist: Norval Morrisseau (Anishinaabe/First Nations Artist, Ontario, Canada, 1932–2007) Title: “Ojibway Thunderbird,” Date: 1979 Medium: limited edition serigraph, #284/500 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norval Morrisseau Fish Acrylic On Paper PaintingNorval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau (1932 - 2007) Ontario Canada. Original acrylic on paper painting. Depicts a modernist abstract fish figure. Signed lower right. Work measures approximately 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Morrisseau Fish On Paper Framed Under Glass 29 x 34Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau (1932 - 2007) Ontario Canada. Lithograph on paper Framed under glass. Not inspected outside of frame Depicts a modernist abstract Birds figure. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold20232 N. Morrisseau LithographsNorval Morrisseau (Copper Thunderbird), Canadian/Inuit, 1932-2007. Two 20th century color lithograph on paper figural abstracts. Each signed "Norval Morrisseau" in pencil lower right, one titled "A ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norval MorrisseauOil on board, 12 x 15 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 รโ December 4, 2007),also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the BingwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norval MorrisseauMix media drawing on Paper, 12 1/2 x 9 in, manner of Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 รโ December 4, 2007),also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norval MorrisseauDrawing on paper 12 x 9 1/2 in, manner of Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 รโ December 4, 2007),also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi Neyaashi AniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norval MorrisseauWatercolor/Ink on Paper. Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 รโ December 4, 2007) also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek First NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norval MorrisseauWatercolor/Ink on Paper. Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 รโ December 4, 2007) also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek First NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norval MorrisseauDrawing on paper, 11 1/2 x 8 in. Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 โ December 4, 2007),[1] also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi Neyaashi AnishinaabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Norval Morriseau Painting - Sacred Fish ca. 1985Norval H. Morrisseau (Ojibway, 1932-2007). Untitled (The Sacred Fish) acrylic on canvas, ca. 1985. Signed in Cree syllabics Copper Thunderbird on lower right and signed in graphite on verso. A strikinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Snake, acrylic on brown paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Snakeacrylic on brown papersigned lower right, framed.30 1/2 x 61 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Bear, Fish and Bird, oil onNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Bear, Fish and Birdoil on boardsigned lower left, framed.20 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear, Owl, and Birds, c. 1998CA$5,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTom H Ellis Hand Made & Signed F5 Special Mandolin 118-07 Made in Austin Texas 2007$1,400(4 bids)
3 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Fred Harvey Era Fox Turquoise Thunderbird Cuff Bracelet$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsKarl Marx Chenoweth, Indiana (1913 - 2007), 2 female nudes, oil on board, 15 3/4"H x 12"W (one)$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions70228: A Kwakiutl Articulated Thunderbird Mask c. 1900$1,200
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsKarl Marx Chenoweth, Indiana (1913 - 2007), Eugene Chenoweth, oil on board, 23 3/4"H x 19 3/4"W$50
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company2007 Lotton Studios Darby Kingston Signed Art Glass Paperweight Red$15(2 bids)
1 hr LeftPandora AuctionsVintage PHILIPP NIEDERMEIER Germany Pressed Steel Ford Thunderbird Toy Car$100