Sold2018''Les Plans, Profils et Elevations...''''Les Plans, Profils et Elevations, des Ville, et Chateau de Versailles avec les Bosquets, et Fontaines'', Chez Demortain, Paris, 1716, some engraved plates missing, hard bound covered in leather, covSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Elev et Plans de Monumens Apola" Engraving 19th C19th century engraving, "Elevation et Plans de Monumens Apola" lower left, "Leve par Cassas," lower right, "Grave par Delettre," right corner, "No.18." Image: 12.5" H x 18" W; frame: 20.5" H x 25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Ensemble de deux assiettes commémorativesDAUM Ensemble de deux assiettes commémoratives à médaillons centraux bleu et jaune figurant les profils de GEORGES GERSHWIN et RICHARD WAGNER en cristal poli et dépoli Signé,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paris RévolutionnaireOuvrage couronné par l'Académie française Nouvelle Édition Illustrée de Plans et Dessins D'aprés les ocuments originaux'. Quarter-leather over marbled boards. Gilt title, gilt raised bands and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etudes archeologiques...les anciens plans de ParisBonnardot, Alfred. Etudes archeologiques sur les anciens plans de Paris des XVIe, XVIIe et XVIIIe siecles. Deflorenne, Paris, 1851. 4to. Quarter leather over brown cloth.Dissertations archéologiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Détroit de Magellan. Strait of Magellan. Chile. BONNE 1790 old antique map[Voyage des Capitaines Byron, Vallis et Carteret] Détroit de Magellan avec les Plans des principaux Ports, Bayes &c. de ce Détroit // Havre Swalow ou de l'Hirondelle // Baye du Cap Upright // BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essai sur les Environs de DelphesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delisle Map of Paris, France, Hand Colored 1716Important Map of Paris by Guillaume De L'Isle, Full Title: Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris. Dressee sur les observations astronomiques de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et sur les operations gSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN REVOLUTIONARY WAR YORKTOWN SURRENDER MAPAMERICAN REVOLUTIONARY WAR YORKTOWN SURRENDER MAP hand-colored, titled "Plan du Siege d'York et de Gloucester par les Armees Alliees en Septembre et Octobre 1781", showing the disposition of American,See Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Journal Å’conomique,.ou Memoires, Notes et Avis surJournal Oeconomique,.ou Memoires, Notes et Avis sur l'Agriculture, les Arts, le Commerce...Annee 1760 * ditto. 1764. Together 2 volumes. Folding engraved plates or plans. 8vo, contemporary mottled calSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plan du Kaire by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 58 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The first member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuscript Map of Givet, France on the Belgian Border[Givet, France]. "Charlemont les deux Givets et la Couronne d'Haurs Pour servir au Projet de mil Sept cent trente sept" Fine manuscript plan in ink and colours on paper (no visible watermark), scale aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Drawing - Train Car Wagon Plan & Elevation for Railway SwedenTitle: Antique Drawing - Train Car Wagon Plan & Elevation for Railway Sweden Date/Period: approx 1870 Dimension: 46 cm x 66 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: Scheme of the wagon. Class BogiewSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUIMARD, HECTOR. Le Castel Béranger.GUIMARD, HECTOR. Le Castel Béranger. 65 color plates, chiefly after photographs, showing plans, elevations, exterior and interior details, and wallpaper designs. Oblong folio, modern ¼ brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, World, BellinWorld. Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Carte Reduite des Parties Connues du Globe Terrestre Dressee au Depost des Cartes Plans et Journaux de la Marine..., 1755 (dated). Hand Color. This is the rare first ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large chart of the Azores 1755Heading: Author: Depot de la Marine Title: Carte Réduite des Isles Açores pour servir aux Vaisseaux du Roi Dréssée au Dépôt des Cartes, Plans, et Journeaux de la Marine... Place Published: [ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blondel, Jean C1730 Large Architecture PlanCopper Plate Published 1727-38 by Jean Mariette, Paris for "L'Architecture Francoise, ou Recueil des plans, elevations" by Jean Marot & Jacques Francois Blondel. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 25See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of rolled maps and plans to include St.Group of rolled maps and plans to include St. Barthelemy Rockefeller Vacation House (32" x 36"), landscape sketch, site plans, Elevation plan, and full set of blueprints. Provenance: Estate of PeggySee Sold Price
Sold2021ROME. City plan showing churches Colosseum Vatican StTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Plan et Porfil de la ville de Rome Moderne' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the map showing the level of printed detail, please clicSee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanTOD, George. Plans, Elevations and Sections, of Hot-Houses, Green-Houses... 1823. THIRD EDITION.$400
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre$425(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5