Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021LE PHO (1907-2001) Portrait de Geisha Lithographie enLE PHO (1907-2001) Portrait de Geisha Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 42/175 41 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUNISADA (1786-1865)KUNISADA (1786-1865) Deux estampes oban tate-e, parties d’un triptyque animé de jeunes femmes et un enfant sur une terrasse, illustrant le Genji Monogatari. Dans un encadrement (InsoléSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO, (French, 1907-2001), BouquetLE PHO (French, 1907-2001)Bouquetoil on silk laid on boardsigned le pho lower right14 x 20 in., frame: 20 x 25 in. Other Notes: Findlay Galleries, Inc. (Chicago, IL) label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Fleurs, Still LifeLE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) ”FLEURS, STILL LIFE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, circa 1970 36.25” X 25.75” 43” X 32.5” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on CanvasLe Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a floral still life, in a gilt wood frame and linen liner, Wally Findlay Galleries label attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on CanvasLe Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, titled on plaque, floral still life in a linen-lined gold tone wood frame, having plaque lower center includSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Fleurs.Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Fleurs. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1975 Canvas: 28.75" x 36.25" Frame: 36.5" x 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001) Fleurs, oil on canvas 93.5 x 61 cm (36 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right; inscribed on stretcher PROVENANCE Wally Findlay Galleries, New York (label on verso) PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (Vietnamese-French, 1907-2001) Bouquet.Le Pho (Vietnamese-French, 1907-2001) Bouquet. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated '68. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago 19.25" x 16" Frame: 25.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pho Oil on Canvas; Parrni-Les FleursOil on Canvas by Le Pho (Vietnamese/French 1907-2001) Titled Parmi les Fleurs (Among the Flowers). This traditional painting by Pho depicts two Vietnamese women among brightly colored flowers. Pho isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Pho "Fleurs" Still Life Oil on Canvas PaintingLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Oil on canvas painting titled "Fleurs" depicting a still life of a white vase overflowing with brightly blooming flowers. Signed along the lower right. With aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le PhoVietnamese/French, 1907-2001La Jeune Fille aux TulipesSigned Le Pho in Latin and Chinese characters (lr); inscribed Romanet 2223 and as titled on the reverse and inscribed M. Allen on the backing boarSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGleizes, Albert 8 Arbeiten aus: Pensées sur L`homme et dieu. 1950. Je Radierung auf€300
Featured6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et les$25,000(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000