ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (1929-2005)
Sans titre
1970
signé et daté 1970 au revers
huile sur isorel
signed and dated 1970 on the reverse
oil on masonite
122.4 x 98.7 cm.
48 3/16 x 38 7/8 in.
Footnotes:
Nous remercions Monsieur Piotr Dmochowski des informations qu'il nous a aimablement communiquées sur cette œuvre ; un certificat sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Collection particulière, Italie
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sans titre
1970
signé et daté 1970 au revers
huile sur isorel
oil on masonite
122.4 x 98.7 cm.
48 3/16 x 38 7/8 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (1929-2005) Sans titre 1970
Estimate €60,000 - €80,000
Starting Price
€48,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Post-War & Contemporary Art
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR