DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
"Du Kalevala"
Acrylique sur toile
Signée, titrée et datée au dos:
Michèle Drouin 27/10/88
Provenance:
Collection Bernard Lamarre, Montréal
Gallery One, Toronto
61,5x50cm - 24.25x19.75"
English description:
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
"Du Kalevala"
Acrylic on canvas
Signed, dated and titled on the reverse:
Michèle Drouin 27/10/88
Provenance:
Bernard Lamarre Collection, Montréal
Gallery One, Toronto
61,5x50cm - 24.25x19.75"
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
"Du Kalevala"
Acrylique sur toile
Michèle Drouin 27/10/88
Provenance:
Gallery One, Toronto
61,5x50cm - 24.25x19.75"
English description:
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
"Du Kalevala"
Acrylic on canvas
Michèle Drouin 27/10/88
Provenance:
Gallery One, Toronto
61,5x50cm - 24.25x19.75"
- 25%
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping